MATCH
17.02.20 | qual. | Norbert Gombos | Elliot Benchetrit | 6-4, 6-77, 6-4 | Marseille | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Norbert Gombos | Elliot Benchetrit | |
1st SERVE % | 48/88 (55%) | 65/112 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 42/48 (88%) | 47/65 (72%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 23/40 (58%) | 22/47 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 43/112 (38%) | 23/88 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 108/200 (54%) | 92/200 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 4 |
ACES | 16 | 9 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Norbert Gombos | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Elliot Benchetrit | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Norbert Gombos | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Elliot Benchetrit | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Norbert Gombos | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Elliot Benchetrit | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Norbert Gombos | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Elliot Benchetrit | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Norbert Gombos | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
5-4 | Elliot Benchetrit | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Norbert Gombos | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Elliot Benchetrit | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Norbert Gombos | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Elliot Benchetrit | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Norbert Gombos | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Elliot Benchetrit | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Norbert Gombos | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Elliot Benchetrit | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Norbert Gombos | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Elliot Benchetrit | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Norbert Gombos | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Elliot Benchetrit | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Norbert Gombos | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 3-1, 4-1, 5-1, 6-1, 6-2, 6-3, 6-4, 6-5, 6-6, 6-7, 7-7, 7-8 | ||
6-77 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Elliot Benchetrit | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Norbert Gombos | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Elliot Benchetrit | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Norbert Gombos | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Elliot Benchetrit | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Norbert Gombos | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Elliot Benchetrit | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Norbert Gombos | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-4 | Elliot Benchetrit | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Norbert Gombos | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Norbert Gombos vs. Elliot Benchetrit - H2H matches
17.02.20 | qual. | Norbert Gombos | Elliot Benchetrit | 6-4, 6-77, 6-4 | match details | Marseille | I. hard |
Norbert Gombos form & Elliot Benchetrit form
Norbert Gombos - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Harry Wendelken | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Henri Squire | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Forti | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 7-61, 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 5-3, - Norbert Gombos - retired | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
Liberec Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Salzburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 7-65, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Karlsruhe Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 7-62, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Ilkley Challenger - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
Bratislava 1 - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Jerome Kym | 3-6, 7-66, 6-77 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Heilbronn Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 q 2 | vs. Jesper De Jong | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.05.23 q 1 | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 6-74, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Prague 2 - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 6-78, 6-72 | match details | |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Prague 1 - Clay | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 2-2, Zsombor Piros - retired | match details | |
Split Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.04.23 fin | vs. Zsombor Piros | 6-72, 6-79 | match details |
Elliot Benchetrit - last matches
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Nick Chappell | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Fausto Tabacco | 2-6, 1-2, - Elliot Benchetrit - retired | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Carboni | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandre Metreveli | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 1-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Marek Gengel | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jules Marie | 3-6, - Elliot Benchetrit - retired | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Matej Vocel | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Braynin | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Tiago Pereira | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Louis Tessa | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vit Kalina | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Bacaloni | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mirza Basic | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Paul Woerner | 6-4, 3-6, 0-2, - Elliot Benchetrit - retired | match details | |
Cassis Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Elmer Moller | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Pierre Antoine Tailleu | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 4-4, - Elliot Benchetrit - retired | match details | |
Bordeaux Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Louis Wessels | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Bart Stevens | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
07.05.23 fin | vs. Marko Topo | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.05.23 1/2 | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
05.05.23 1/4 | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 4-6, 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Iliyan Radulov | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |