MATCH
12.11.19 | 2nd round | Norbert Gombos | Nerman Fatic | 6-2, 6-3 | Helsinki Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Norbert Gombos | Nerman Fatic | |
1st SERVE % | 21/40 (53%) | 34/53 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/21 (86%) | 22/34 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/19 (74%) | 5/19 (26%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/53 (49%) | 8/40 (20%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/93 (62%) | 35/93 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 4 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Nerman Fatic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Norbert Gombos | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Nerman Fatic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Norbert Gombos | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Nerman Fatic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Norbert Gombos | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Nerman Fatic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Norbert Gombos | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Nerman Fatic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Norbert Gombos | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-2 | Nerman Fatic | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
2-2 | Nerman Fatic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Norbert Gombos | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-3 | Nerman Fatic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Norbert Gombos | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Nerman Fatic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Norbert Gombos vs. Nerman Fatic - H2H matches
12.11.19 | 2nd round | Norbert Gombos | Nerman Fatic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Helsinki Challenger | I. hard |
Norbert Gombos form & Nerman Fatic form
Norbert Gombos - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Cezar Cretu | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Harry Wendelken | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Henri Squire | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Forti | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 7-61, 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 5-3, - Norbert Gombos - retired | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
Liberec Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Salzburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 7-65, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Karlsruhe Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 7-62, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Ilkley Challenger - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
Bratislava 1 - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Jerome Kym | 3-6, 7-66, 6-77 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Heilbronn Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 q 2 | vs. Jesper De Jong | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.05.23 q 1 | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 6-74, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Prague 2 - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 6-78, 6-72 | match details | |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Prague 1 - Clay | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 2-2, Zsombor Piros - retired | match details |
Nerman Fatic - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Franco Agamenone | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 6-4, 6-75, 6-0 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jakub Mensik | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 7-63, 7-65 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Terence Atmane | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Illya Marchenko | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Brandon Walkin | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 4-6, 2-3, - Nerman Fatic - retired | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Jay Clarke | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alexander Weis | 5-7, 7-610, 6-2 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sarp Agabigun | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 qual. | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 7-62, 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lukas Klein | 7-60, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Marius Copil | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Luciano Carraro | 6-0, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Filip Duda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Felix Gill | 6-72, 4-1, Felix Gill - retired | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.10.23 1/2 | vs. Felix Gill | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Otegui | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Gastao Elias | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 3-6, 1-3, - Nerman Fatic - retired | match details |