MATCH
03.08.22 | 1st round | Oliver Crawford | Dragos Nicolae Cazacu | 4-1, - retired | M25 Pitesti | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Oliver Crawford | Dragos Nicolae Cazacu | |
1st SERVE % | 14/24 (58%) | 8/14 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 9/14 (64%) | 4/8 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 0/6 (0%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/5 (40%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 10/14 (71%) | 10/24 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 24/38 (63%) | 14/38 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Oliver Crawford | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Dragos Nicolae Cazacu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Oliver Crawford | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Dragos Nicolae Cazacu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Oliver Crawford | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Dragos Nicolae Cazacu | |
0-0 | ||
4-1 |
2 | ||
- retired |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Romania
10.02.04, 20 years
10.02.04, 20 years
Oliver Crawford vs. Dragos Nicolae Cazacu - H2H matches
03.08.22 | 1st round | Oliver Crawford | Dragos Nicolae Cazacu | 4-1, Dragos Nicolae Cazacu - retired | match details | M25 Pitesti | Clay |
Oliver Crawford form & Dragos Nicolae Cazacu form
Oliver Crawford - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Mejia | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Dominik Palan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Merida Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Jacob Brumm | 6-70, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Vit Kopriva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Francesco Passaro | 6-4, 6-77, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ilya Ivashka | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | - | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 6-1, 6-72, 6-4 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Aryan Shah | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Karan Singh | 6-72, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Brasilia Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Bernard Tomic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Arklon Huertas Del Pino | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Franco Agamenone | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Curitiba Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.10.23 1/2 | vs. Luciano Darderi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.10.23 fin | vs. Hugo Dellien | 6-76, 6-4, 6-71 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 7-66, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
27.10.23 2nd round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Torres | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 fin | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 2-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 6-4, 2-1, Ernesto Escobedo - retired | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Stefan Dostanic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Kigali - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Corentin Denolly | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Guy Orly Iradukunda | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Vadym Ursu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Abraham Asaba | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Dragos Nicolae Cazacu - last matches
M15 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lilian Marmousez | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Markus Molder | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daniele Rapagnetta | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Pietro Marino | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Andrea Bacaloni | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Ali Yazdani | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Brandon Perez | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Marco Furlanetto | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Lucca Helguera Casado | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Artem Podorozhnyi | 6-75, 6-0, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Razvan Baiant | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Piotr Kusiewicz | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Cengiz Aksu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 qual. | vs. Edward Etty | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 2 | vs. Clement Deleersnyder | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hiren Drall | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 7-5, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Jan Kobierski | 6-1, 4-6, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 1st round | vs. Jay Clarke | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Hien Pham | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Max Batyutenko | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandru Cristian Dumitru | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Dmitry Popko | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Bor Artnak | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Viktor Jovic | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Arad - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Satu - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Maik Steiner | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Constanta - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Pietro Marino | 6-75, 4-6 | match details |