MATCH
26.03.22 | 1/2 | Oliver Crawford | Kyle Seelig | 6-1, 6-4 | M25 Medellin | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Oliver Crawford | Kyle Seelig | |
1st SERVE % | 38/59 (64%) | 32/48 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/38 (71%) | 21/32 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/21 (67%) | 3/16 (19%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/48 (50%) | 18/59 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/107 (61%) | 42/107 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 6 |
ACES | 9 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Oliver Crawford | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Kyle Seelig | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Oliver Crawford | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Kyle Seelig | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Oliver Crawford | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Kyle Seelig | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Oliver Crawford | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Kyle Seelig | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Oliver Crawford | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Kyle Seelig | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Oliver Crawford | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Kyle Seelig | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Oliver Crawford | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-4 | Kyle Seelig | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Oliver Crawford | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-4 | Kyle Seelig | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Oliver Crawford | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Oliver Crawford vs. Kyle Seelig - H2H matches
26.03.22 | 1/2 | Oliver Crawford | Kyle Seelig | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | M25 Medellin | Clay |
Oliver Crawford form & Kyle Seelig form
Oliver Crawford - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Mejia | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Dominik Palan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Merida Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Jacob Brumm | 6-70, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Vit Kopriva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Francesco Passaro | 6-4, 6-77, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ilya Ivashka | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | - | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 6-1, 6-72, 6-4 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Aryan Shah | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Karan Singh | 6-72, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Brasilia Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Bernard Tomic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Arklon Huertas Del Pino | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Franco Agamenone | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Curitiba Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Hugo Dellien | 6-76, 6-4, 6-71 | match details | |
29.10.23 1/2 | vs. Luciano Darderi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 7-66, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
27.10.23 2nd round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Torres | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 fin | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 2-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 6-4, 2-1, Ernesto Escobedo - retired | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Stefan Dostanic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Kigali - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Corentin Denolly | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Guy Orly Iradukunda | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Vadym Ursu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Abraham Asaba | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Kyle Seelig - last matches
Stanford Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Evan Burnett | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Santo Domingo - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 qual. | vs. John-Patrick Smith | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 qual. | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Kittay | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Pittsburgh - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Darian King | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. A.j. Catanzariti | 7-63, 6-72, 6-4 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Leo Vithoontien | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
25.02.23 1/2 | vs. Adam Walton | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.02.23 1/4 | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Romain Faucon | 3-6, 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Bruno Pujol Navarro | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
19.02.23 fin | vs. Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
18.02.23 1/2 | vs. Adam Walton | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.02.23 1/4 | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
16.02.23 2nd round | vs. Miguel Damas | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.02.23 2nd round | vs. Steve Johnson | 6-79, 2-6 | match details | |
30.01.23 1st round | vs. Keegan Smith | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Edmond - I. hard | ||||
27.01.23 1/4 | vs. Lucas Renard | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.01.23 2nd round | vs. Arman Zamani | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Jody Maginley | 5-7, 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
20.01.23 1/4 | vs. Radu Mihai Papoe | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
19.01.23 2nd round | vs. Vladislav Melnic | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Ronald Hohmann | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Malibu - Hard | ||||
06.01.23 1st round | vs. Alex Kuperstein | 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
26.11.22 1/4 | vs. Ajeet Rai | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.11.22 2nd round | vs. Ethan Cook | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
23.11.22 1st round | vs. Sora Fukuda | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |