MATCH
23.09.22 | 1/4 | Omar Jasika | Philip Sekulic | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | M25 Darwin | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Omar Jasika | Philip Sekulic | |
1st SERVE % | 75/95 (79%) | 67/109 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 48/75 (64%) | 40/67 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/20 (60%) | 21/42 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 4/9 (44%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 48/109 (44%) | 35/95 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 108/204 (53%) | 96/204 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 6 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Omar Jasika | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Philip Sekulic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Omar Jasika | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Philip Sekulic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Omar Jasika | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Philip Sekulic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Omar Jasika | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Philip Sekulic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Omar Jasika | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-4 | Philip Sekulic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Omar Jasika | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-5 | Philip Sekulic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Omar Jasika | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Philip Sekulic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Omar Jasika | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Philip Sekulic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Omar Jasika | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-4 | Philip Sekulic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Omar Jasika | 1-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-5 | Philip Sekulic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Omar Jasika | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-5 | Philip Sekulic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
4-6 |
3 | ||
Omar Jasika | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Philip Sekulic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Omar Jasika | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Philip Sekulic | |
0-0 | ||
2-2 | Philip Sekulic | |
0-0, 40-0[BP], 30-30, 30-40 | ||
2-3 | Philip Sekulic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Omar Jasika | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Philip Sekulic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Omar Jasika | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Omar Jasika vs. Philip Sekulic - H2H matches
23.09.22 | 1/4 | Omar Jasika | Philip Sekulic | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | M25 Darwin | Hard |
Omar Jasika form & Philip Sekulic form
Omar Jasika - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ajeet Rai | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Li Tu | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. James McCabe | 7-65, 7-64 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Luke Saville | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Matthew Hulme | 7-64, 7-611 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Luke Sorensen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Hayden Jones | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-2, 6-72, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Shintaro Imai | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Dane Sweeny | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Scott Jones | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 6-74, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 2-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Zachary Svajda | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. James Kent Trotter | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 6-77, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 4-6, 7-61, 3-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Andrew Fenty | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
18.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 6-0, 7-66 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Jake Delaney | 6-74, 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Philip Sekulic - last matches
Asuncion Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Gianluca Mager | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Santiago Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Liam Draxl | 7-67, 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Santa Cruz - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Francisco Comesana | 7-65, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Vadym Ursu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Adam Walton | 2-6, 6-1, 6-72 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Shintaro Imai | 7-69, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Blake Ellis | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. James Duckworth | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 2-6, 1-4, - Philip Sekulic - retired | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Ajeet Rai | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. James Duckworth | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Blake Ellis | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Cristian Garin | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Arthur Weber | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Chengdu - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 6-73, 7-64, 0-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 1st round | vs. Nuno Borges | 7-5, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 qual. | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details |