MATCH
01.05.23 | qual. | Omar Jasika | Mukund Sasikumar | 6-2, 6-2 | Gwangju Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Omar Jasika | Mukund Sasikumar | |
1st SERVE % | 32/41 (78%) | 34/51 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/32 (78%) | 18/34 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 5/17 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/51 (55%) | 10/41 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/92 (64%) | 33/92 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Mukund Sasikumar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Omar Jasika | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Mukund Sasikumar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Omar Jasika | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Mukund Sasikumar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Omar Jasika | 3-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Mukund Sasikumar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Omar Jasika | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 | Mukund Sasikumar | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Mukund Sasikumar | |
Omar Jasika | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Mukund Sasikumar | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Omar Jasika | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Mukund Sasikumar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Omar Jasika | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Mukund Sasikumar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Omar Jasika | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Omar Jasika vs. Mukund Sasikumar - H2H matches
01.05.23 | qual. | Omar Jasika | Mukund Sasikumar | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Gwangju Challenger | Hard |
Omar Jasika form & Mukund Sasikumar form
Omar Jasika - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ajeet Rai | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Li Tu | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. James McCabe | 7-65, 7-64 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Luke Saville | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Matthew Hulme | 7-64, 7-611 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Luke Sorensen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Hayden Jones | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-2, 6-72, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Shintaro Imai | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Dane Sweeny | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Scott Jones | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 6-74, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 2-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Zachary Svajda | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. James Kent Trotter | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 6-77, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 4-6, 7-61, 3-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Andrew Fenty | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
18.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 6-0, 7-66 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Jake Delaney | 6-74, 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Mukund Sasikumar - last matches
M15 Chandigarh - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Bang Shuo Yin | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Madhwin Kamath | 6-2, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Kabir Hans | 7-62, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 New - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Karan Singh | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 4-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Adam Walton | - Mukund Sasikumar - walk over | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Felix Gill | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Federico Gaio | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 7-66, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Moez Echargui | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Chennai - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Bernard Tomic | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jelle Sels | 6-0, 2-0, Jelle Sels - retired | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dominik Palan | 5-7, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Yunseok Jang | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. David Pichler | 7-65, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Mandya - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jelle Sels | 6-2, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Kabir Hans | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 6-79, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Edas Butvilas | 6-3, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Joao Sousa | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Stuart Parker | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nikita Ianin | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Jacopo Bilardo | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |