MATCH
25.07.17 | 1st round | Omar Salman | Alexander Knight | 3-6, 6-3, 7-65 | Spain F23 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Omar Salman | Alexander Knight | |
1st SERVE % | 67/105 (64%) | 68/107 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 49/67 (73%) | 48/68 (71%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/38 (45%) | 21/39 (54%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/9 (22%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/107 (36%) | 39/105 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 104/212 (49%) | 108/212 (51%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 6 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
USA
11.12.96, 27 years
11.12.96, 27 years
Omar Salman vs. Alexander Knight - H2H matches
01.08.17 | 1st round | Omar Salman | Alexander Knight | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | Belgium F7 | Clay |
25.07.17 | 1st round | Omar Salman | Alexander Knight | 3-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | Spain F23 | Clay |
Omar Salman form & Alexander Knight form
Omar Salman - last matches
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
12.03.19 1st round | vs. Paul Woerner | 6-3, 5-7, 3-5, - Omar Salman - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.02.19 1st round | vs. Louis Wessels | 2-6, 7-64, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
02.02.19 1/2 | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 0-2, - Omar Salman - retired | match details | |
01.02.19 1/4 | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.19 2nd round | vs. Simon Carr | 7-611, 6-2 | match details | |
30.01.19 1st round | vs. Pol Toledo Bague | 1-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
22.01.19 1st round | vs. Jeremy Jahn | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Egypt F31 - Clay | ||||
14.12.18 1/4 | vs. Mathieu Perchicot | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.12.18 2nd round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
12.12.18 1st round | vs. Dennis Uspensky | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Italy F32 - Clay | ||||
20.10.18 1/4 | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.18 2nd round | vs. Bruno Sant'Anna | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.10.18 1st round | vs. Vladimir Filip | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Roja de - Clay | ||||
12.10.18 1/4 | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.18 2nd round | vs. Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
08.10.18 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Canas Garcia | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Spain F29 - Clay | ||||
29.09.18 1/2 | vs. Gonzalo Lama | 6-4, 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
28.09.18 1/4 | vs. Miguel Semmler | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
27.09.18 2nd round | vs. Marcos Giraldi Requena | 6-1, 4-1, Marcos Giraldi Requena - retired | match details | |
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Lamine Ouahab | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Spain F27 - Clay | ||||
16.09.18 fin | vs. Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.09.18 1/2 | vs. Eduard Esteve Lobato | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.09.18 1/4 | vs. Alexander Zhurbin | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
12.09.18 2nd round | vs. Marcos Giraldi Requena | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Germain Gigounon | 3-2, Germain Gigounon - retired | match details | |
Spain F26 - Clay | ||||
08.09.18 1/2 | vs. Germain Gigounon | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.18 1/4 | vs. Joao Pedro Sorgi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.09.18 2nd round | vs. Marc Fornell-Mestres | 6-4, 5-2, Marc Fornell-Mestres - retired | match details | |
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Marcos Giraldi Requena | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Spain F25 - Clay | ||||
30.08.18 1/4 | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | - | match details |
Alexander Knight - last matches
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Jaume Pla Malfeito | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Palm - Clay | ||||
04.02.20 q 1 | vs. Ryan Shane | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Weston - Clay | ||||
28.01.20 q 2 | vs. Maciej Smola | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
28.01.20 qual. | vs. Dragos Constantin Ignat | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.01.20 q 1 | vs. Justin Butsch | 4-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Tallahassee - I. hard | ||||
03.12.19 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
12.11.19 qual. | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 2-6, 0-2, - Alexander Knight - retired | match details | |
11.11.19 q 2 | vs. Yeudy Villar | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Tommaso Carnevale-Miino | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
27.10.19 q 1 | vs. Karl Poling | 1-5, - Alexander Knight - retired | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
12.10.19 1/2 | vs. Alec Adamson | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Adam El Mihdawy | 6-4, 2-6, 7-62 | match details | |
11.10.19 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Mendoza | 6-1, 4-1, Alejandro Mendoza - retired | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Ricardo David Mayagoitia | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Zandrix Acob | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.10.19 q 2 | vs. Jonathan Atwater | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Rochester - Clay | ||||
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Trey Hilderbrand | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Orlando - Clay | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Sebastian Murillo | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Hugo Hashimoto | 6-74, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Champaign - Hard | ||||
04.06.19 qual. | vs. Nathan Ponwith | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Zapata Ramirez | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sunrise - Clay | ||||
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Junior A. Ore | 6-3, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
09.04.19 qual. | vs. Rowland Phillips | 6-1, 4-6, 11-9 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Donev | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
USA F28 - Hard | ||||
14.10.18 q 2 | vs. Julian Bradley | 4-6, 1-4, - Alexander Knight - retired | match details | |
13.10.18 q 1 | vs. Guillermo Alejandro Arrambide Herrera | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
USA F27 - Hard | ||||
07.10.18 q 1 | vs. Jonathan Chang | 3-6, - Alexander Knight - retired | match details | |
Canada F7 - Hard | ||||
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Takuto Niki | 4-6, 6-75 | match details |