MATCH
19.04.21 | q 2 | Ondrej Horak | Boris Butulija | 6-2, 7-63 | M15 Sibenik | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ondrej Horak | Boris Butulija | |
1st SERVE % | 50/78 (64%) | 47/68 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/50 (72%) | 30/47 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/28 (57%) | 11/21 (52%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/7 (43%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/68 (40%) | 26/78 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 79/146 (54%) | 67/146 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 0 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Boris Butulija | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ondrej Horak | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Boris Butulija | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ondrej Horak | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Boris Butulija | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ondrej Horak | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Boris Butulija | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Ondrej Horak | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Boris Butulija | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ondrej Horak | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Boris Butulija | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ondrej Horak | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Boris Butulija | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ondrej Horak | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Boris Butulija | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ondrej Horak | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Boris Butulija | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Ondrej Horak | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-5 | Boris Butulija | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Ondrej Horak | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-6 | Boris Butulija | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 2-1, 2-2, 3-2, 4-2, 5-2, 5-3, 6-3 | ||
7-63 |
Czech Republic
14.10.02, 21 years
14.10.02, 21 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Ondrej Horak vs. Boris Butulija - H2H matches
19.04.21 | q 2 | Ondrej Horak | Boris Butulija | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | M15 Sibenik | Clay |
Ondrej Horak form & Boris Butulija form
Ondrej Horak - last matches
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Marcel Kamrowski | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Paul Spencer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Matvey Greschner | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 2nd round | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 6-3, 6-73, 6-71 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Marcel Kamrowski | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
07.11.23 q 2 | vs. Yerry Zorrilla | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Jake Bhangdia | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Bielsko - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 6-3, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Samuel Paulovcak | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Marcel Politowicz | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Kramsach - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Serafin Zund | 2-6, 6-1, 8-10 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Peter Heller | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Matthias Ujvary | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Maurus Malgiaritta | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 2 | vs. Elias Julian Werner | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Blazka | Daniel Blazka - walk over | match details | |
M25 Poprad - Clay | ||||
19.06.23 qual. | vs. Tomas Vaise | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Tomas Krcma | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Thijmen Loof | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
29.05.23 q 2 | vs. Matej Rudolf | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Vojtech Mares | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Most - Clay | ||||
22.05.23 q 2 | vs. Victor Sklenka | 6-2, 5-7, 4-10 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Nico Jaeger | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
23.11.22 1st round | vs. Mac Kiger | 1-6, 0-3, - Ondrej Horak - retired | match details | |
22.11.22 qual. | vs. Shu Matsuoka | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.11.22 q 2 | vs. Janio Villanueva Quintana | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 East - I. hard | ||||
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Emile Hudd | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.11.22 qual. | vs. Cameron Muller | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.11.22 q 2 | vs. Nicholas Herdoiza | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |
Boris Butulija - last matches
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Petr Nesterov | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Khazime | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 6-3, 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Max Wiskandt | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Cing-Yang Meng | 6-73, 6-74 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Mats Moraing | 7-5, 1-0, Mats Moraing - retired | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Zach Stephens | 4-6, 7-66, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Matic Dimic | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Jannik Maute | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Stuart Parker | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Finn Murgett | 6-72, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Blaise Bicknell | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Lobanov | 0-6, 1-2, - Boris Butulija - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Dylan Salton | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Yassine Dlimi | 7-64, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Samir Hamza Reguig | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Kalman L. Boyd | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha | 5-1, Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.07.23 1/2 | vs. Yassine Dlimi | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Yassine Smiej | 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Alvin Nicholas Tudorica | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Cengiz Aksu | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Antonio Serrano Luis | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |