MATCH
04.05.23 | 1/4 | Orel Kimhi | Evgeny Philippov | 6-3, 6-1 | M15 Tbilisi | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Orel Kimhi | Evgeny Philippov | |
1st SERVE % | 42/58 (72%) | 29/53 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/42 (60%) | 14/29 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/16 (50%) | 8/24 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/53 (58%) | 25/58 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/111 (58%) | 47/111 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Evgeny Philippov | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Orel Kimhi | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Evgeny Philippov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Orel Kimhi | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Evgeny Philippov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Orel Kimhi | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Evgeny Philippov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Orel Kimhi | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Evgeny Philippov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Orel Kimhi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Evgeny Philippov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Orel Kimhi | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Evgeny Philippov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Orel Kimhi | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-1 | Evgeny Philippov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Orel Kimhi | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Orel Kimhi vs. Evgeny Philippov - H2H matches
04.05.23 | 1/4 | Orel Kimhi | Evgeny Philippov | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | M15 Tbilisi | Hard |
Orel Kimhi form & Evgeny Philippov form
Orel Kimhi - last matches
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Jie Cui | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 6-3, 6-72, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Leo Vithoontien | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Nam Hoang Ly | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Maximus Jones | 1-6, 7-69, 6-2 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Paul Woerner | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Krittin Koaykul | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Vit Kopriva | 6-3, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
M25 Chennai - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Ishaque Eqbal | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Aryan Shah | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Mandya - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 fin | vs. Jelle Sels | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Siddharth Vishwakarma | 2-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Madhwin Kamath | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ofek Shimanov | 6-0, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Rishab Agarwal | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Yshai Oliel | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ofek Shimanov | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Richard Zusman | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Rodrigo Alujas | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Michael Zhu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ofek Shimanov | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Felix Knoth | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Michal Krajci | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Herzlia - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 fin | vs. Andrea Guerrieri | 2-6, 6-2, 7-68 | match details | |
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Filip Peliwo | 6-0, 6-4 | match details |
Evgeny Philippov - last matches
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sergey Fomin | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yerassyl Yerdilda | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Max Batyutenko | 6-1, Max Batyutenko - retired | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Artur Kukasian | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Chepik | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Mubarak Shannan Zayid | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ali Habib | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.12.23 fin | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Vadym Ursu | 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Saveliy Ivanov | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Aleksander Chayka | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Sergo Sikharulidze | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Lorusso | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Jan Hrazdil | 7-63, 7-61 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jan Kupcic | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Ben Jones | 7-613, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Vadym Ursu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Mats Moraing | 6-1, Mats Moraing - retired | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 3-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Michael Gloeckler | 6-1, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Giacomo Revelli | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Vadym Ursu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ivan Liutarevich | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Ifi | 6-2, 3-1, Nicolas Ifi - retired | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 5-7, - Evgeny Philippov - retired | match details | |
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 6-74, 3-6 | match details |