MATCH
22.10.22 | q 1 | Oscar Otte | Jiri Lehecka | 6-3, 6-4 | Vienna | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Oscar Otte | Jiri Lehecka | |
1st SERVE % | 29/50 (58%) | 46/57 (81%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/29 (97%) | 32/46 (70%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/21 (57%) | 4/11 (36%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/57 (37%) | 10/50 (20%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/107 (57%) | 46/107 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 0 |
ACES | 18 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Oscar Otte | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Jiri Lehecka | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Oscar Otte | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Jiri Lehecka | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Oscar Otte | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Jiri Lehecka | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Oscar Otte | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Jiri Lehecka | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Oscar Otte | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Jiri Lehecka | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Oscar Otte | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
1-1 | Jiri Lehecka | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Oscar Otte | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Jiri Lehecka | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Oscar Otte | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Jiri Lehecka | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Oscar Otte | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Jiri Lehecka | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Oscar Otte | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Oscar Otte vs. Jiri Lehecka - H2H matches
22.10.22 | q 1 | Oscar Otte | Jiri Lehecka | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Vienna | I. hard |
05.05.21 | 2nd round | Oscar Otte | Jiri Lehecka | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | Prague Challenger | Clay |
Oscar Otte form & Jiri Lehecka form
Oscar Otte - last matches
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Michael Geerts | 7-5, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Daniil Glinka | 7-65, 7-63 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hazem Naow | 6-2, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Alexis Gautier | 1-2, - Oscar Otte - retired | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Paul Jubb | 4-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Tom Paris | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Marko Topo | 6-72, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 7-5, 6-3, 7-69 | match details | |
29.06.23 qual. | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-3, 7-64, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Leandro Riedi | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Halle - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Laslo Djere | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Grass | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Heilbronn Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 4-6, 7-61, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
28.05.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Turin Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Federico Gaio | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Munich - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 0-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 6-3, 7-5 | match details |
Jiri Lehecka - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jannik Sinner | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 4th round | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alexander Bublik | 4-6, 1-4, - Jiri Lehecka - retired | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Karen Khachanov | 6-76, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 3-6, 7-69, 6-79 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. David Goffin | 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alex Michelsen | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 6-3, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
13.01.24 fin | vs. Jack Draper | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Korda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Adam Walton | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 | vs. Novak Djokovic | 1-6, 7-63, 1-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 | vs. Zhizhen Zhang | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 | vs. Alex De Minaur | 6-4, 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Karen Khachanov | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Jeff Wolf | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Dino Prizmic | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 2nd round | vs. Diego Sebastian Schwartzman | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
01.10.23 1/4 | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 2nd round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
16.09.23 | vs. Laslo Djere | 7-67, 7-5 | match details |