MATCH
06.04.21 | 1st round | Oscar Otte | Pedro Araujo | 6-2, 6-4 | Oeiras 2 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Oscar Otte | Pedro Araujo | |
1st SERVE % | 29/48 (60%) | 40/64 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/29 (83%) | 25/40 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/19 (68%) | 11/24 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/8 (38%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/64 (44%) | 11/48 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/112 (58%) | 47/112 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Pedro Araujo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Oscar Otte | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Pedro Araujo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Oscar Otte | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Pedro Araujo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Oscar Otte | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Pedro Araujo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Oscar Otte | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Pedro Araujo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Oscar Otte | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Pedro Araujo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Oscar Otte | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Pedro Araujo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Oscar Otte | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Pedro Araujo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Oscar Otte | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Pedro Araujo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Oscar Otte | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 | Pedro Araujo | |
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Oscar Otte vs. Pedro Araujo - H2H matches
06.04.21 | 1st round | Oscar Otte | Pedro Araujo | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Oeiras 2 | Clay |
Oscar Otte form & Pedro Araujo form
Oscar Otte - last matches
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Michael Geerts | 7-5, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Daniil Glinka | 7-65, 7-63 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hazem Naow | 6-2, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Alexis Gautier | 1-2, - Oscar Otte - retired | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Paul Jubb | 4-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Tom Paris | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Marko Topo | 6-72, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 7-5, 6-3, 7-69 | match details | |
29.06.23 qual. | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-3, 7-64, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Leandro Riedi | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Halle - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Laslo Djere | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Grass | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Heilbronn Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 4-6, 7-61, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
28.05.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Turin Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Federico Gaio | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Munich - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 0-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 6-3, 7-5 | match details |
Pedro Araujo - last matches
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Jules Marie | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Rafael Izquierdo Luque | 2-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 1-6, 7-63, 7-610 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Jaime Faria | 7-60, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Duarte Vale | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Eero Vasa | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Max Cunat | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Joao Barreto | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Evan Furness | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Rigele Te | 0-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Martin Landaluce | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Francisco Rocha | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Dan Added | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Jaime Faria | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Rodrigo Fernandes | 6-3, 6-71, 7-5 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Jaime Faria | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lucas Poullain | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 3-6, 7-64, 1-0, Antoine Ghibaudo - retired | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jaime Faria | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Diogo Marques | 4-6, 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Guerrieri | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 1-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Setubal - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Fabio Coelho | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |