Italy
27.10.97, 26 years
27.10.97, 26 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Egypt
07.05.04, 19 years
10.206 $
07.05.04, 19 years
10.206 $
Paolo Dagnino vs. Michael Bassem Sobhy - H2H matches
22.04.19 | q 1 | Paolo Dagnino | Michael Bassem Sobhy | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | M15 Cairo | Clay |
Paolo Dagnino form & Michael Bassem Sobhy form
Paolo Dagnino - last matches
Michael Bassem Sobhy - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Karim-Mohamed Maamoun | 1-2, Karim-Mohamed Maamoun - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 1-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 1-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Karue Sell | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Niklas Grunewald | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Michal Krajci | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Sven Corbinais | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yakup Uzunel | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Faris Zakaryia | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Andres Andrade | 6-4, 5-7, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Lucas Bouquet | 6-4, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Carlo Cataldi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Gokberk Saritas | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Vadym Ursu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Jan Kupcic | 2-6, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Tim Ruehl | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mees Rottgering | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Cedric Stanke | 6-0, 5-7, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Cedric Stanke | 6-74, 6-73 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Abdulmajeed Bukhari | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Daniel Khazime | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Dinko Dinev | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Andrej Krajcik | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Cedric Stanke | 6-4, 3-0, Cedric Stanke - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Vadym Ursu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |