MATCH
25.06.19 | 1st round | Paul Woerner | Alessandro Ceppellini | 6-4, 6-0 | M15 Kamen | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Paul Woerner | Alessandro Ceppellini | |
1st SERVE % | 33/47 (70%) | 30/47 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/33 (67%) | 12/30 (40%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/14 (29%) | 4/17 (24%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/9 (78%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/47 (66%) | 21/47 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/94 (61%) | 37/94 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alessandro Ceppellini | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Paul Woerner | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Alessandro Ceppellini | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Paul Woerner | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Alessandro Ceppellini | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Paul Woerner | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-4 | Alessandro Ceppellini | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Paul Woerner | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Alessandro Ceppellini | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Paul Woerner | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alessandro Ceppellini | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Paul Woerner | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Alessandro Ceppellini | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Paul Woerner | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Alessandro Ceppellini | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Paul Woerner | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Paul Woerner vs. Alessandro Ceppellini - H2H matches
25.06.19 | 1st round | Paul Woerner | Alessandro Ceppellini | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | M15 Kamen | Clay |
Paul Woerner form & Alessandro Ceppellini form
Paul Woerner - last matches
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ha Minh Duc Vu | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Orel Kimhi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Boris Pokotilov | 4-6, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Aaron Cohen | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Bharath Nishok Kumaran | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anapat Timangkul | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Johan Nikles | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Berk Ilkel | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Kyle Stocker | 2-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sami Ben Abdennibi | 6-74, 6-4, 10-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ilya Snitari | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 6-74, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Louroi Martinez | 6-74, 0-3, - Paul Woerner - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 1st round | vs. Sami Ben Abdennibi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Imran Sibille | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Imran Sibille | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marek Gengel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Rashed Nawaf | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Quentin Folliot | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 4-6, 6-3, 2-0, Elliot Benchetrit - retired | match details | |
M15 Vienna - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Luka Mikrut | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Eupen - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Alec Deckers | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Hyvinkaa - Clay | ||||
04.08.23 2nd round | vs. Dominik Boehler | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Sami Huurinainen | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |
Alessandro Ceppellini - last matches
M15 Genova - Clay | ||||
16.06.21 1st round | vs. Leopold Zima | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Opatija - Clay | ||||
23.03.21 qual. | vs. Emilien Voisin | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.21 q 2 | vs. Ivan Karlo Ban | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Nicola Filippi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
15.03.21 q 1 | vs. Samuel Brosset | 6-2, 5-7, 5-10 | match details | |
M25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
15.09.20 qual. | vs. Yannik Steinegger | 4-6, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
14.09.20 q 1 | vs. Mark Mitchell | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
20.06.20 1st round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Paguera - Clay | ||||
17.02.20 q 2 | vs. Stefano Baldoni | 2-6, 7-62, 4-10 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Bekkhan Atlangeriev | 4-6, 6-1, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Jonathan Eysseric | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
11.02.20 qual. | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
10.02.20 q 2 | vs. Zakhar Trapeznikov | 4-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Lluis Dolz | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15+H Bagnoles - Clay | ||||
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Quentin Folliot | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.20 1st round | vs. Romain Gales | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.01.20 qual. | vs. Davide Pozzi | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
12.01.20 q 1 | vs. Yannis Zekri | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Telde - Clay | ||||
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Ricardo Ojeda Lara | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Gubbio - Clay | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 1-6, 0-2, - Alessandro Ceppellini - retired | match details | |
M15 Kamen - Clay | ||||
25.06.19 1st round | vs. Paul Woerner | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Reggio - Clay | ||||
31.05.19 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Frigerio | 7-5, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
M15 Casale - Clay | ||||
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Samuele Ramazzotti | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Alessandro Bordone | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Vercelli - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Franco Capalbo | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
M15 Grasse - Clay | ||||
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Yanais Laurent | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
23.04.19 qual. | vs. Vlad Victor Cornea | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.04.19 q 1 | vs. Delf Gohlke | 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
14.04.19 1st round | vs. Francesco Forti | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
09.04.19 qual. | vs. Ivan Sabanov | 7-5, 7-66 | match details |