MATCH
22.04.19 | 1st round | Pavel Kotov | Gleb Sakharov | 6-4, 6-2 | Francavilla Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Pavel Kotov | Gleb Sakharov | |
1st SERVE % | 30/59 (51%) | 29/56 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/30 (67%) | 18/29 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/29 (59%) | 9/27 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/5 (100%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/56 (52%) | 22/59 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/115 (57%) | 49/115 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Gleb Sakharov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Pavel Kotov | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Gleb Sakharov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Pavel Kotov | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Gleb Sakharov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Pavel Kotov | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Gleb Sakharov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Pavel Kotov | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-4 | Gleb Sakharov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Pavel Kotov | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Gleb Sakharov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Pavel Kotov | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Gleb Sakharov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Pavel Kotov | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Gleb Sakharov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Pavel Kotov | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Gleb Sakharov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Pavel Kotov | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Pavel Kotov vs. Gleb Sakharov - H2H matches
22.04.19 | 1st round | Pavel Kotov | Gleb Sakharov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Francavilla Challenger | Clay |
Pavel Kotov form & Gleb Sakharov form
Pavel Kotov - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 5-7, 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 7-5, 6-1, 6-76, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/2 | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 3-6, 7-64, Sebastian Baez - retired | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexandar Lazarov | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Gael Monfils | 6-4, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 6-72, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Otto Virtanen | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Fils | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 5-7, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
Chengdu - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Zverev | 6-75, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
20.09.23 qual. | vs. Omar Jasika | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jose Statham | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 5-7, 7-5, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Winston-Salem - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details |
Gleb Sakharov - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Igor Kudriashov | 6-1, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Roland Stuurman | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Andrea Bolla | 6-0, 2-0, Andrea Bolla - retired | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Luis Klaus | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sven Corbinais | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Finn Bass | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.07.22 1/4 | vs. Terence Atmane | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Andres Fernandez Canovas | 0-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Alexander Crnokrak | 3-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.01.22 1/4 | vs. Yunseong Chung | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.01.22 2nd round | vs. Dominik Recek | 6-3, 4-6, 7-64 | match details | |
18.01.22 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 7-66, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.01.22 1/4 | vs. Dan Added | 6-75, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
14.01.22 2nd round | vs. Yamato Sueoka | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
12.01.22 1st round | vs. Moez Echargui | 6-4, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.01.22 1st round | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 7-64, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.10.21 2nd round | vs. Sean Cuenin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Karl Kiur Saar | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Alexis Boureau | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
04.08.20 1st round | vs. Stuart Parker | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.08.20 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.08.20 1st round | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Jack Draper | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Alexis Gautier | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
16.02.20 fin | vs. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
15.02.20 1/2 | vs. Alexandre Peyrot | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.20 1/4 | vs. Clement Tabur | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Titouan Droguet | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Andrew Paulson | 1-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details |