MATCH
18.08.22 | 2nd round | Pedro Cachin | Alessandro Giannessi | 6-1, 6-2 | Santo Domingo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Pedro Cachin | Alessandro Giannessi | |
1st SERVE % | 32/44 (73%) | 29/50 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/32 (81%) | 17/29 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 7/21 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/50 (52%) | 11/44 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/94 (63%) | 35/94 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 9 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Pedro Cachin | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Pedro Cachin | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Pedro Cachin | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Pedro Cachin | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Pedro Cachin | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Pedro Cachin | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Pedro Cachin | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Pedro Cachin vs. Alessandro Giannessi - H2H matches
18.08.22 | 2nd round | Pedro Cachin | Alessandro Giannessi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Santo Domingo | Clay |
Pedro Cachin form & Alessandro Giannessi form
Pedro Cachin - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 7-67, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 7-5, 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Stan Wawrinka | 7-64, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Jesper De Jong | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Adam Walton | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Liam Broady | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Max Houkes | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Remy Bertola | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jason Jung | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 7-65, 6-73, 7-66 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Yan Bai | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Jeff Wolf | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 6-3, 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 4-6, 6-1, 6-73 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Ben Shelton | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 1/4 | vs. Laslo Djere | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 6-2, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Gstaad - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 3-6, 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 7-64, 7-63 | match details |
Alessandro Giannessi - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Evan Furness | 6-77, - Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Fabrizio Karol Pio | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Timofey Skatov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 3-6, 0-1, - Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Luciano Darderi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Gianluca Mager | 3-6, 1-1, - Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 6-1, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. John Millman | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Alex Michelsen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 4-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 1-6, 6-0, 6-73 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Miguel Damas | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 5-7, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Gastao Elias | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Bor Artnak | 0-3, - Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-3, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 6-73, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Harold Mayot | 7-67, 7-5 | match details |