MATCH
04.06.18 | qual. | Peter Bothwell | Joshua Luck | 6-3, 6-3 | Israel F8 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Peter Bothwell | Joshua Luck | |
1st SERVE % | 30/58 (52%) | 38/67 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/30 (73%) | 25/38 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/28 (57%) | 10/29 (34%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/15 (27%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/67 (48%) | 20/58 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/125 (56%) | 55/125 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 7 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
JAR
20.11.95, 28 years
20.11.95, 28 years
Peter Bothwell vs. Joshua Luck - H2H matches
04.06.18 | qual. | Peter Bothwell | Joshua Luck | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Israel F8 | Hard |
Peter Bothwell form & Joshua Luck form
Peter Bothwell - last matches
M15 Loule - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Ricardo Ojeda Lara | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 7-63, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Faro - Hard | ||||
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Mathieu Perchicot | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Albert Roglan | 2-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Vale - Hard | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Aziz Kijametovic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Pavel Nejedly | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
12.01.20 q 1 | vs. Luca Sanchez | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
07.01.20 1st round | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Markos Kalovelonis | 6-77, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
12.11.19 1st round | vs. Pedro Vives Marcos | 2-6, 6-78 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Lodewijk Weststrate | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Michael Redlicki | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Waco - Hard | ||||
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Eduardo Roldan | 6-74, 6-70 | match details | |
M25 Norman - Hard | ||||
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Reese Stalder | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Harlingen - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Jonathan Gray | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Houston - Hard | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Connor Farren | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sintra - Hard | ||||
20.08.19 1st round | vs. Pavel Shumeiko | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sintra - Hard | ||||
16.08.19 1/4 | vs. Tiago Cacao | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Filipe Brandao | 4-6, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Hugo Maia | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25+H Pozoblanco - Hard | ||||
08.08.19 1st round | vs. Anatoliy Petrenko | 6-2, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Dublin - Carpet | ||||
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Simon Carr | 6-74, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Simon Carr | 6-74, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Gibril Diarra | 7-65, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Gibril Diarra | 7-65, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Andrej Glvac | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Andrej Glvac | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Bakio - Hard | ||||
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Peter Kobelt | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25+H Palma - Hard | ||||
26.06.19 1st round | vs. John Echeverria | 2-6, 5-7 | match details |
Joshua Luck - last matches
M25 Herzlia - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ben Chetewy Ungar | 1-4, - Joshua Luck - retired | match details | |
M15 Raanana - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Vladimir Bazilevskiy | 3-6, 6-3, 4-10 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 2 | vs. Kyran Magimay | 6-4, 2-0, Kyran Magimay - retired | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Ben Patael | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 qual. | vs. Sean Kamyshev | 4-1, Sean Kamyshev - retired | match details | |
26.06.23 q 2 | vs. Asaf Schwartz | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Lior Goldenberg | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.06.23 q 2 | vs. Emile Hudd | 6-1, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Grigory Kuklin | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.12.22 q 2 | vs. Tae-Woo Lee | 6-2, 5-7, 2-10 | match details | |
11.12.22 q 1 | vs. Paul Armin Albrecht | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.12.22 q 1 | vs. Mohamad Gomaa | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.11.22 q 1 | vs. Matthew Rankin | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.11.22 1st round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Roi Ginat | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Afula - Hard | ||||
25.10.22 1st round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.10.22 qual. | vs. Simon Levy | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
23.10.22 q 1 | vs. Samer Al Tori | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.10.22 q 1 | vs. Pijus Vaitiekunas | 6-76, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.09.22 q 1 | vs. Andrea Meduri | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.09.22 q 2 | vs. James Davis | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Raanana - Hard | ||||
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Brandon Murphy | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.06.22 qual. | vs. Alon Elia | 6-4, 4-0, Alon Elia - retired | match details | |
20.06.22 q 2 | vs. Raz Haviv | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.06.22 q 1 | vs. Simon Levy | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Raanana - Hard | ||||
15.06.22 1st round | vs. Giles Hussey | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Akko - Hard | ||||
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Ben Patael | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.05.22 qual. | vs. Ofek Amoyal | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
16.05.22 q 2 | vs. Connor Kruger | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |