MATCH
11.05.18 | 1/4 | Peter Kobelt | Yankel Zemel | 6-1, 6-2 | Israel F6 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Peter Kobelt | Yankel Zemel | |
1st SERVE % | 24/40 (60%) | 28/46 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/24 (88%) | 15/28 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/16 (56%) | 5/18 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/46 (57%) | 10/40 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/86 (65%) | 30/86 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 7 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Yankel Zemel | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Peter Kobelt | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Yankel Zemel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Peter Kobelt | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Yankel Zemel | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Peter Kobelt | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Yankel Zemel | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Peter Kobelt | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Yankel Zemel | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Peter Kobelt | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Peter Kobelt | 2-1 | |
Peter Kobelt | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Peter Kobelt | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Yankel Zemel | |
5-2 | Yankel Zemel | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Izrael
26.08.98, 25 years
26.08.98, 25 years
Peter Kobelt vs. Yankel Zemel - H2H matches
11.05.18 | 1/4 | Peter Kobelt | Yankel Zemel | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Israel F6 | Hard |
07.09.15 | 1st round | Peter Kobelt | Yankel Zemel | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Israel F12 | Hard |
11.05.15 | 2nd round | Peter Kobelt | Yankel Zemel | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Israel F6 | Hard |
Peter Kobelt form & Yankel Zemel form
Peter Kobelt - last matches
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Igor Ribeiro Marcondes | 7-64, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
15.12.19 1/2 | vs. David Pichler | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.12.19 1/4 | vs. Uisung Park | 6-710, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.12.19 2nd round | vs. Sean Hodkin | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Alexandar Lazarov | 7-62, 3-0, Alexandar Lazarov - retired | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Alexandar Lazarov | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Uisung Park | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Hugo Schott | 5-7, 6-78 | match details | |
21.11.19 1st round | vs. Louis Lechevretel | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Villers - I. hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Marco Brugnerotto | 6-1, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Paul Valsecchi | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Tepmahc | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
M25+H Ajaccio - Hard | ||||
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Bakio - Hard | ||||
05.07.19 1/4 | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.07.19 2nd round | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Peter Bothwell | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Palma - Hard | ||||
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Kevin King | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Netanya - Hard | ||||
21.06.19 1/4 | vs. Gilbert Klier Junior | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Julian Bradley | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Akko - Hard | ||||
14.06.19 1/4 | vs. Alexander Igoshin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Lior Goldenberg | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Florian Lakat | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
31.05.19 1/4 | vs. Markos Kalovelonis | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.05.19 2nd round | vs. Boris Pokotilov | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Gian Marco Ortenzi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Abuja - Hard | ||||
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Dan Added | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
M25+H Abuja - Hard | ||||
20.04.19 1/2 | vs. Danylo Kalenichenko | 6-79, 2-6 | match details | |
19.04.19 1/4 | vs. Gilbert Klier Junior | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |
Yankel Zemel - last matches
M15 Herzlia - Hard | ||||
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Jacob Brumm | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
09.08.22 qual. | vs. Raz Haviv | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
08.08.22 q 2 | vs. Eyal Shumilov | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
07.08.22 q 1 | vs. Adi Dagan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Kfar - Hard | ||||
03.08.22 2nd round | vs. Jordan Hasson | 3-6, 1-2, - Yankel Zemel - retired | match details | |
02.08.22 1st round | vs. Niv Zuckerman | 6-75, 6-0, 7-62 | match details | |
01.08.22 qual. | vs. Yoni Bidny | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
31.07.22 q 1 | vs. Ofer Hacohen | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Lasha Giorgi Kikvidze | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
24.07.22 q 2 | vs. Aleksandr Lobanov | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
08.12.21 1st round | vs. Alfredo Perez | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
01.12.21 1st round | vs. Colin Markes | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 East - I. hard | ||||
16.11.21 1st round | vs. Raymond Sarmiento | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Tallahassee - I. hard | ||||
25.10.21 q 1 | vs. Michael Zheng | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Champaign - Hard | ||||
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. John Mcnally | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
15.09.21 1st round | vs. Victor Lilov | 1-6, 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Idanha - Hard | ||||
20.07.21 qual. | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.07.21 q 2 | vs. Manuel Almeida | 6-2, 7-60 | match details | |
18.07.21 q 1 | vs. Digvijaypratap Singh | 6-3, 3-6, 14-12 | match details | |
M25 Idanha - Hard | ||||
14.07.21 1st round | vs. Luis Faria | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.07.21 qual. | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 6-4, 4-6, 12-10 | match details | |
12.07.21 q 2 | vs. Ivan Zaytsev | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.07.21 q 1 | vs. David Quayle | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Almada - Hard | ||||
05.07.21 qual. | vs. Raphael Lambling | 4-6, 7-63, 8-10 | match details | |
04.07.21 q 1 | vs. Pedro Liborio | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
11.06.21 1/4 | vs. Alexis Musialek | 6-75, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
10.06.21 2nd round | vs. Petros Tsitsipas | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
08.06.21 1st round | vs. Dusty H. Boyer | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
01.06.21 qual. | vs. Reese Stalder | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.05.21 q 1 | vs. Jeremy Schifris | 4-6, 6-2, 10-8 | match details |