MATCH
22.06.22 | 2nd round | Philip Sekulic | John Echeverria | 6-2, 6-3 | M25 Mungia | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Philip Sekulic | John Echeverria | |
1st SERVE % | 42/58 (72%) | 32/62 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/42 (64%) | 21/32 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/16 (75%) | 10/30 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/18 (22%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/62 (50%) | 19/58 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/120 (58%) | 50/120 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Philip Sekulic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | John Echeverria | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Philip Sekulic | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | John Echeverria | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Philip Sekulic | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | John Echeverria | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Philip Sekulic | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | John Echeverria | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Philip Sekulic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | John Echeverria | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Philip Sekulic | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | John Echeverria | |
0-0 | ||
Philip Sekulic | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | John Echeverria | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Philip Sekulic | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | John Echeverria | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
Philip Sekulic | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Philip Sekulic vs. John Echeverria - H2H matches
22.06.22 | 2nd round | Philip Sekulic | John Echeverria | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | M25 Mungia | Clay |
Philip Sekulic form & John Echeverria form
Philip Sekulic - last matches
Asuncion Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Gianluca Mager | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Santiago Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Liam Draxl | 7-67, 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Santa Cruz - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Francisco Comesana | 7-65, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Vadym Ursu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Adam Walton | 2-6, 6-1, 6-72 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Shintaro Imai | 7-69, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Blake Ellis | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. James Duckworth | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 2-6, 1-4, - Philip Sekulic - retired | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Ajeet Rai | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. James Duckworth | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Blake Ellis | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Cristian Garin | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Arthur Weber | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Chengdu - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 6-73, 7-64, 0-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 1st round | vs. Nuno Borges | 7-5, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 qual. | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details |
John Echeverria - last matches
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jules Marie | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Lara Salmeron | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Tomas Cortez | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Nathan Ponwith | 7-5, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 6-2, 6-76, 6-1 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Joao Domingues | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Elmer Moller | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Leopold Zima | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Michael Geerts | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. David Perez Sanz | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Leonid Sheyngezikht | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Alexis Canter | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Tao Mu | 1-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Eero Vasa | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Madrid - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Alejo Sanchez Quilez | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Colin Markes | 5-7, 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Alejandro Melero Kretzer | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Jordi Garcia Mestre | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Miguel Damas | 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Billy Harris | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Akira Santillan | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 6-79, 2-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Mikel Martinez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25+H Bagneres - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 3-6, 6-4, 6-76 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Clement Chidekh | 4-6, 6-4, 7-68 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mark Wallner | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Cyril Respaut | 6-3, 4-6, 6-0 | match details |