MATCH
25.07.19 | 2nd round | Renta Tokuda | Benjamin Lock | 6-4, 6-1 | M25 Taipei | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Renta Tokuda | Benjamin Lock | |
1st SERVE % | 23/51 (45%) | 41/64 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 15/23 (65%) | 20/41 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/28 (68%) | 9/23 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/64 (55%) | 17/51 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/115 (60%) | 46/115 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 5 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
3-1 | Benjamin Lock | |
0-0 | ||
Renta Tokuda | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Benjamin Lock | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Renta Tokuda | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Benjamin Lock | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-40 | ||
Renta Tokuda | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Benjamin Lock | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Renta Tokuda | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Benjamin Lock | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Renta Tokuda | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30 | ||
Renta Tokuda | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Benjamin Lock | |
0-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Renta Tokuda vs. Benjamin Lock - H2H matches
25.07.19 | 2nd round | Renta Tokuda | Benjamin Lock | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | M25 Taipei | Hard |
Renta Tokuda form & Benjamin Lock form
Renta Tokuda - last matches
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yi Zhou | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Sora Fukuda | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Duckhee Lee | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Ray Ho | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Yunseong Chung | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Michael Shaw | 3-6, - Renta Tokuda - retired | match details | |
M25 Astana - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 fin | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
05.08.23 1/2 | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Robin Bertrand | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jose Statham | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Islam Orynbasar | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Astana Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 2nd round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Digvijaypratap Singh | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Sidharth Rawat | 1-6, - Renta Tokuda - retired | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
17.06.23 1/2 | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Jea Moon Lee | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yunseong Chung | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Seungmin Park | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Jose Statham | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Dominik Palan | 7-63, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Jake Delaney | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Yeongseok Jeong | 6-75, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
08.04.23 1/2 | vs. Jea Moon Lee | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.04.23 1/4 | vs. Rimpei Kawakami | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Benjamin Lock - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Matias Soto | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 6-72, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Bouquet | 6-4, 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Luke Saville | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-3, 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Temuco Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Gilbert Klier Junior | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Brasilia Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Renzo Olivo | 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Thomas George | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 7-63, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Ryan Seggerman | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Zhe Li | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 7-67, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Bogota Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 4-6, 6-2, 6-77 | match details | |
Chengdu - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 1st round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 qual. | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
19.09.23 q 1 | vs. Linang Xiao | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Kigali - Clay | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Damien Wenger | 2-6, 6-711 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Atharva Sharma | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Michael Bassem Sobhy | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Guy Orly Iradukunda | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Porto Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Jules Marie | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Astana Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Yanki Erel | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Islam Orynbasar | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |