MATCH
28.02.23 | qual. | Rhys Searant | Jayden Court | 6-3, 6-4 | M25 Swan | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Rhys Searant | Jayden Court | |
1st SERVE % | 42/54 (78%) | 40/59 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/42 (74%) | 28/40 (70%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/12 (83%) | 10/19 (53%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/4 (50%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/59 (36%) | 13/54 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/113 (55%) | 51/113 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 5 |
ACES | 4 | 8 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Rhys Searant | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Jayden Court | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Rhys Searant | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Jayden Court | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Rhys Searant | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Jayden Court | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Rhys Searant | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Jayden Court | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Rhys Searant | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Jayden Court | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Rhys Searant | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Jayden Court | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Rhys Searant | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Jayden Court | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Rhys Searant | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Jayden Court | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Rhys Searant | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Jayden Court | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Rhys Searant | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
Australia
27.04.99, 24 years
27.04.99, 24 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Rhys Searant vs. Jayden Court - H2H matches
28.02.23 | qual. | Rhys Searant | Jayden Court | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | M25 Swan | Grass |
05.02.23 | q 1 | Rhys Searant | Jayden Court | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | M25 Burnie | Hard |
Rhys Searant form & Jayden Court form
Rhys Searant - last matches
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Nikita Volonski | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Rhys Xavier | 7-69, 4-6, 10-4 | match details | |
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 1-6, 0-2, - Rhys Searant - retired | match details | |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Cade Birrell | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Jayden Court | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
27.02.23 q 2 | vs. Zachary Adam-Gedge | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Lawrence Sciglitano | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Burnie - Hard | ||||
06.02.23 qual. | vs. Sam Oster | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Jayden Court | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Burnie Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.01.23 q 1 | vs. Derek Pham | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Tauranga - Hard | ||||
20.12.22 1st round | vs. Rob Reynolds | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.12.22 q 1 | vs. Finn Burridge | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.12.22 qual. | vs. Jared Thompkins | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
14.12.22 1st round | vs. Derek Pham | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.12.22 q 1 | vs. Hugo Joaquim Babakian | 6-710, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
12.12.22 qual. | vs. Gillian Osmont | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
22.11.22 q 2 | vs. Jeremy Taylor | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Mason Naumovski | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
14.11.22 q 2 | vs. Kuan Yu Chen | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.11.22 q 1 | vs. Taisei Kinase | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
13.10.22 2nd round | vs. Adam Walton | 1-2, - Rhys Searant - retired | match details | |
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Chanchin Sookton-Eng | 4-6, 7-64, 3-1, Chanchin Sookton-Eng - retired | match details | |
11.10.22 qual. | vs. Sam Oster | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.10.22 q 2 | vs. Matthew Stubbings | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Marc Huttman | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Jake Delaney | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.10.22 qual. | vs. Zaharije-Zak Talic | 5-7, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
03.10.22 q 2 | vs. Riley Courtney | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.22 q 1 | vs. Thomas Patton | 6-3, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
21.09.22 1st round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Jayden Court - last matches
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Rio Noguchi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Luke Saville | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Andre Ilagan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Christian Langmo | 3-6, 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Luke Saville | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Corey Gaal | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Corban Crowther | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Samuel Brosset | 4-6, 7-65, 7-62 | match details | |
14.12.23 1/2 | vs. Matt Kuhar | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Mason Naumovski | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Klintcharov | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Joshua Charlton | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Matthew Hulme | 6-4, 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Koki Matsuda | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jose Statham | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Kody Pearson | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Luka Vuglar | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Cade Birrell | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Blake Ellis | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Jake Delaney | 5-7, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Scott Jones | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 7-63, 7-67 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Blake Bayldon | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Blake Mott | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Klintcharov | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
12.09.23 qual. | vs. Thomas Patton | 6-4, 7-63 | match details |