MATCH
24.08.22 | 1st round | Robert Strombachs | Adam Jones | 6-2, 6-0 | M25 Roehampton | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Robert Strombachs | Adam Jones | |
1st SERVE % | 25/36 (69%) | 29/53 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/25 (80%) | 17/29 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/11 (73%) | 6/24 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/53 (57%) | 8/36 (22%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/89 (65%) | 31/89 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 7 |
ACES | 5 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Robert Strombachs | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Adam Jones | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Robert Strombachs | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Adam Jones | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Robert Strombachs | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Adam Jones | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Robert Strombachs | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-2 | Adam Jones | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Robert Strombachs | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Adam Jones | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Robert Strombachs | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Adam Jones | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Robert Strombachs | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Adam Jones | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
08.05.98, 25 years
15.388 $
08.05.98, 25 years
15.388 $
Robert Strombachs vs. Adam Jones - H2H matches
24.08.22 | 1st round | Robert Strombachs | Adam Jones | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | M25 Roehampton | Hard |
18.08.22 | 2nd round | Robert Strombachs | Adam Jones | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | M25 Aldershot | Hard |
Robert Strombachs form & Adam Jones form
Robert Strombachs - last matches
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. James Kent Trotter | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexis Gautier | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hamish Stewart | 6-1, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Alastair Gray | 7-5, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Louis Van Herck | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Hamish Stewart | 7-61, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. George Houghton | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Clement Chidekh | 7-64, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Oradini | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Luca Giacomini | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Saveliy Ivanov | 7-5, 6-73, 0-3, - Robert Strombachs - retired | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yanki Erel | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Mark Wallner | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Hady Habib | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 6-0, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Clement Tabur | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alec Beckley | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 6-74, 6-4, 3-0, Petr Bar Biryukov - retired | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Amaury Raynel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Cedric Stanke | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Adam Jones - last matches
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marko Stakusic | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Palm - Clay | ||||
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Joao Vitor Goncalves Ceolin | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sunrise - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Frusina | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 q 1 | vs. Miguel Angel Cabrera | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Jaycer Lyeons | 6-4, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Patrick Foley | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. James Beaven | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Amaury Raynel | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Luke Simkiss | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Matic Dimic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Frederik Brindoepke | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Alberto Lim | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Renlong Pang | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Mykhailo Mossur | 6-3, 3-6, 10-4 | match details | |
M25 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. George Houghton | 5-7, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Karim Ibrahim | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Vladimir Uzhylovsky | 6-3, 5-7, 10-8 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ilgiz Kamchibekov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Joshua Sheehy | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Bacaloni | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Michal Krajci | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. David Bakonyi | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Guerrieri | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Ali Habib | 5-7, 7-65, 5-10 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Kyran Magimay | 6-1, 3-6, 10-4 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Phoenix Weir | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Grass | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. David Quayle | 0-1, - Adam Jones - retired | match details | |
M15 San - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Alexander Kotzen | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Blake Kasday | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |