MATCH
07.04.21 | 1st round | Robert Strombachs | Alexander Shevchenko | 1-6, 6-3, 7-5 | M15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Robert Strombachs | Alexander Shevchenko | |
1st SERVE % | 59/89 (66%) | 57/84 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 39/59 (66%) | 40/57 (70%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/30 (50%) | 11/27 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/9 (33%) | 3/7 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/84 (39%) | 35/89 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 87/173 (50%) | 86/173 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 1 |
ACES | 4 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alexander Shevchenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Robert Strombachs | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Alexander Shevchenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Robert Strombachs | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Alexander Shevchenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
Robert Strombachs | 1-4 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
1-6 |
2 | ||
Robert Strombachs | 0-0 | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Alexander Shevchenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Robert Strombachs | 1-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Alexander Shevchenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
Robert Strombachs | 4-3 | |
0-0, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
6-4 | Alexander Shevchenko | |
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Robert Strombachs vs. Alexander Shevchenko - H2H matches
07.04.21 | 1st round | Robert Strombachs | Alexander Shevchenko | 1-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | M15 Monastir | Hard |
Robert Strombachs form & Alexander Shevchenko form
Robert Strombachs - last matches
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. James Kent Trotter | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexis Gautier | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hamish Stewart | 6-1, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Alastair Gray | 7-5, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Louis Van Herck | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Hamish Stewart | 7-61, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. George Houghton | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Clement Chidekh | 7-64, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Oradini | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Luca Giacomini | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Saveliy Ivanov | 7-5, 6-73, 0-3, - Robert Strombachs - retired | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yanki Erel | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Mark Wallner | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Hady Habib | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 6-0, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Clement Tabur | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alec Beckley | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 6-74, 6-4, 3-0, Petr Bar Biryukov - retired | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Amaury Raynel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Cedric Stanke | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Alexander Shevchenko - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 4-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 6-74, 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 2-6, 1-3, - Alexander Shevchenko - retired | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 6-3, 1-6, 7-63 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 6-72, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Holger Rune | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Zhizhen Zhang | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alexander Bublik | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 7-63, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 3-6, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 7-64, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Holger Rune | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 fin | vs. Ugo Humbert | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/2 | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Karen Khachanov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mate Valkusz | 7-5, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 6-72, 6-3, 6-71 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 6-77, 7-66, 7-65 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Stan Wawrinka | 6-3, 7-68 | match details | |
22.10.23 qual. | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Fabio Fognini | 6-4, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details |