MATCH
21.11.19 | 3rd round | Roberto Marcora | Gianluca Mager | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | Maia Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Roberto Marcora | Gianluca Mager | |
1st SERVE % | 46/85 (54%) | 48/87 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/46 (70%) | 34/48 (71%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 27/39 (69%) | 18/39 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/87 (40%) | 26/85 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 94/172 (55%) | 78/172 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 4 | 6 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Gianluca Mager | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Roberto Marcora | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Gianluca Mager | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Roberto Marcora | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-3 | Gianluca Mager | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Roberto Marcora | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-4 | Gianluca Mager | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Roberto Marcora | 2-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-5 | Gianluca Mager | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
Roberto Marcora | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Gianluca Mager | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Roberto Marcora | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Gianluca Mager | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Roberto Marcora | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Gianluca Mager | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Roberto Marcora | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Gianluca Mager | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
3 | ||
Roberto Marcora | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Gianluca Mager | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Roberto Marcora | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Gianluca Mager | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Roberto Marcora | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Gianluca Mager | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Roberto Marcora | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Gianluca Mager | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Roberto Marcora | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Roberto Marcora vs. Gianluca Mager - H2H matches
02.04.21 | 1/4 | Gianluca Mager | Roberto Marcora | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Marbella Challenger | Clay |
21.11.19 | 3rd round | Roberto Marcora | Gianluca Mager | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Maia Challenger | Clay |
24.06.18 | q 2 | Gianluca Mager | Roberto Marcora | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Milan Challenger | Clay |
21.04.18 | q 1 | Gianluca Mager | Roberto Marcora | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | Francavilla Challenger | Clay |
25.11.15 | 2nd round | Roberto Marcora | Gianluca Mager | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | Andria Challenger | I. hard |
12.05.14 | 2nd round | Roberto Marcora | Gianluca Mager | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | Italy F14 | Clay |
Roberto Marcora form & Gianluca Mager form
Roberto Marcora - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.23 qual. | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
03.02.23 1/4 | vs. Lloyd Harris | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
01.02.23 2nd round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 1-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.23 q 1 | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 6-3, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.23 1st round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
St. Tropez - Hard | ||||
14.10.22 1/4 | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.10.22 2nd round | vs. Fernando Verdasco | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Clement Tabur | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - I. hard | ||||
25.09.22 q 1 | vs. Liam Broady | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.22 q 2 | vs. Franco Agamenone | 6-73, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
23.08.22 q 1 | vs. Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
06.08.22 q 1 | vs. Jack Draper | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
30.07.22 q 1 | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 6-79, 0-6 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.06.22 2nd round | vs. Steven Diez | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Lukas Lacko | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
20.06.22 q 1 | vs. Radu Albot | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bari Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.11.21 1st round | vs. Thomas Fabbiano | 6-78, 3-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.21 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.11.21 1st round | vs. Oscar Otte | 6-71, 6-74 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
02.11.21 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-74, 6-72 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.10.21 1st round | vs. Feliciano Lopez | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.10.21 1st round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.10.21 qual. | vs. Matteo Viola | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
05.10.21 q 1 | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-75, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.09.21 1st round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
19.09.21 q 1 | vs. Brayden Schnur | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Istanbul 2 - Hard | ||||
13.09.21 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 1-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.21 q 2 | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 5-7, 6-3, 6-77 | match details |
Gianluca Mager - last matches
Sao Leopoldo - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 3-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Asuncion Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Santiago Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Gustavo Heide | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Valerio Aboian | 5-7, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Santa Cruz - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 6-710, 1-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Gonzalo Bueno | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Federico Coria | 0-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hernan Casanova | 2-6, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-3, 1-1, Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 6-75, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Francisco Comesana | 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 3-6, 7-65, 7-63 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Carlos Taberner | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hernan Casanova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Tigre Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Kicker | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Joao Fonseca | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 3-6, 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Alvaro Guillen Meza | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
San Marino - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Weis | 5-7, 1-1, - Gianluca Mager - retired | match details | |
Troyes Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
Modena Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-710, 3-6 | match details | |
Blois Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Quentin Halys | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 7-5, 6-1 | match details |