MATCH
26.04.22 | qual. | Robin Bertrand | Karlo Cubelic | 6-2, 3-0, - retired | M25 Split | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Robin Bertrand | Karlo Cubelic | |
1st SERVE % | 26/30 (87%) | 16/34 (47%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/26 (62%) | 9/16 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 3/4 (75%) | 3/18 (17%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/34 (65%) | 11/30 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 41/64 (64%) | 23/64 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Karlo Cubelic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Robin Bertrand | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Karlo Cubelic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Robin Bertrand | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Karlo Cubelic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Robin Bertrand | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Karlo Cubelic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Robin Bertrand | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Karlo Cubelic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Robin Bertrand | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Karlo Cubelic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Robin Bertrand | 3-0 | |
0-0 | ||
3-0 |
3 | ||
- retired |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Germany
13.01.98, 26 years
17.445 $
13.01.98, 26 years
17.445 $
Robin Bertrand vs. Karlo Cubelic - H2H matches
19.04.23 | 1st round | Robin Bertrand | Karlo Cubelic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | M25 Sharm | Hard |
26.04.22 | qual. | Robin Bertrand | Karlo Cubelic | 6-2, 3-0, Karlo Cubelic - retired | match details | M25 Split | Clay |
Robin Bertrand form & Karlo Cubelic form
Robin Bertrand - last matches
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Henri Squire | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Loic Namigandet Tenguere | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Piotr Grynkowski | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-74, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Torello - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Adria Soriano Barrera | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Iliyan Radulov | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Niklas Schell | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 3-6, 4-1, Alibek Kachmazov - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Ilia Simakin | 6-75, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Lorenzo Carboni | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Stefan Palosi | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Luca Potenza | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Egor Agafonov | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Mario Gonzalez Fernandez | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.12.23 1/4 | vs. Christoph Negritu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.12.23 2nd round | vs. Leonardo Rossi | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Fabrizio Andaloro | 0-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Paul Jubb | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Paul Barbier Gazeu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Sean Cuenin | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Masur | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Matteo Martineau | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jacob Fearnley | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Michael Shaw | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Karlo Cubelic - last matches
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Milan Welte | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Georgios Dimitriou | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Markus Malaszszak | 6-3, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Hugo Delaunay | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Drew Van Orderlain | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Gian Matias Di Natale | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Robin Boeckli | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Roman Ruenger | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Leopold Zima | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 2 | vs. Nino Toto | 7-60, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Cadolzburg - Carpet | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. David Eichenseher | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Emil Rast | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Vadym Konovchuk | 1-2, - Karlo Cubelic - retired | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Matteo Meneghetti | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Jiri Barnat | 0-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Daniil Savelev | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Pavel Kravchenko | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Theertha Shashank Macherla | 6-1, 3-0, Theertha Shashank Macherla - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Nicolas Ifi | 6-0, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
M25 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 6-4, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Quentin Marchal | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Villers - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Nagel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Nicolas Ifi | 5-7, 6-1, 10-4 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Daniel De Jonge | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Koszalin - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Lewie Lane | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Allershausen - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 qual. | vs. Mark Wallner | 6-3, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
29.08.23 q 1 | vs. Stefan Peter Hampe | 4-6, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Trier - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Torben Steinorth | 4-6, 6-0, 6-10 | match details | |
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tim Pauly | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |