Belgium
04.09.02, 21 years
12.100 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
22.08.00, 23 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Romain Faucon vs. Ivan Zaytsev - H2H matches
Romain Faucon form & Ivan Zaytsev form
Romain Faucon - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Julius Augunas | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Roland Stuurman | 4-6, 5-5, - Romain Faucon - retired | | match details |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mohamed Sanad Bouhlel | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Florian Broska | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Denis Constantin Spiridon | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Luca Giacomini | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Niklas Waldner | 6-2, 3-6, 10-12 | | match details |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Aziz Missaoui | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alessandro Spadola | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Bressuire - I. hard |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 5-7, 4-6 | | match details |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexandre Reco | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | | match details |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Solal Pont | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Mayeul Darras | 6-2, 7-5 | | match details |
M15 Manacor - Hard |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alex Rybakov | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Max Wiskandt | 3-6, 7-62, 7-620 | | match details |
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Asier Civera Martinez | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
08.01.24 q 2 | vs. Andrea Meduri | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ian Luca Cervantes Tomas | 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Clement Deleersnyder | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Simon Beaupain | 6-73, 6-4, 3-6 | | match details |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Harold Van Raemdonck | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Anthony Wright | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Haithem Rabbouche | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Aaron Gil Garcia | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Max Wiskandt | 5-7, 4-6 | | match details |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Med Anis Sakka | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Eduard Silviu Schipor | 7-62, 6-3 | | match details |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Edouard Villoslada | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Nicholas Van Aken | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
Ivan Zaytsev - last matches
M15 Telde - Clay |
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Edison Ambarzumjan | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M25 Reus - Clay |
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Albert Pedrico Kravtsov | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kaya Arinc | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Zhanger Almashev | 7-5, 6-78, 5-10 | | match details |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kirill Kolganov | 6-72, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Zahra - Hard |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Yanki Erel | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Nikita Repkin | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Igor Dudun | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Maksim Shin | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M25 Sabadell - Clay |
25.09.23 q 2 | vs. Matvey Minin | 0-6, 4-6 | | match details |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Grigory Kuklin | 4-6, 6-1, 10-8 | | match details |
M15 Melilla - Clay |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Ivan Kazakov | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Areg Stepanian | 7-5, 6-73, 10-3 | | match details |
M15 Targu - Clay |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Lazar Vojinovic | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M15 Curtea - Clay |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Luca Mindrut | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M15 Xativa - Clay |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Keanu Elias Immler | 5-7, 6-2, 8-10 | | match details |
M25 Denia - Clay |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Stijn Slump | 0-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M25 Uriage - Clay |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Guillaume Majcher | 0-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Ruben Gospodjinacki | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Stefan Adrian Andreescu | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Valentin Vanta | Valentin Vanta - walk over | | match details |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Mete Koseoglu | 6-1, 7-65 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Maksim Tikhomirov | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Sharm - Hard |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Nikita Ianin | 4-6, 6-75 | | match details |
M15 Sharm - Hard |
29.01.23 q 1 | vs. Davud Amirov | 3-6, 7-5, 7-10 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
28.11.22 q 2 | vs. Birtan Duran | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
27.11.22 q 1 | vs. Gian Matias Di Natale | 6-1, 7-5 | | match details |
M15 Al - Hard |
01.11.22 qual. | vs. Igor Dudun | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
31.10.22 q 1 | vs. Massimiliano Zanardi | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Al - Hard |
24.10.22 q 1 | vs. Massimiliano Zanardi | 6-4, 3-6, 7-10 | | match details |