MATCH
15.02.23 | 1st round | Ryan Nijboer | Simon Freund | 6-3, 6-1 | M15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ryan Nijboer | Simon Freund | |
1st SERVE % | 40/53 (75%) | 44/56 (79%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/40 (73%) | 22/44 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/13 (38%) | 3/12 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/12 (42%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/56 (55%) | 19/53 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/109 (60%) | 44/109 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ryan Nijboer | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Simon Freund | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ryan Nijboer | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Simon Freund | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ryan Nijboer | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Simon Freund | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ryan Nijboer | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Simon Freund | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ryan Nijboer | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Simon Freund | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ryan Nijboer | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Simon Freund | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ryan Nijboer | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Simon Freund | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ryan Nijboer | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Simon Freund | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ryan Nijboer vs. Simon Freund - H2H matches
15.02.23 | 1st round | Ryan Nijboer | Simon Freund | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | M15 Monastir | Hard |
Ryan Nijboer form & Simon Freund form
Ryan Nijboer - last matches
M25 Tarragona - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Marko Topo | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Badalona - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hernan Casanova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Dali Blanch | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Hazem Naow | 4-6, 6-2, 6-73 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Cyril Vandermeersch | 6-4, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Karl Friberg | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Martin Landaluce | 6-73, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Rafael Giotis | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Luka Mikrut | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Michiel De Krom | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Rafael Giotis | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jerome Kym | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Nathan Trouve | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Yaroslav Demin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Daniel De Jonge | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Albert Pedrico Kravtsov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Luis Llorens Saracho | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandre Aubriot | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mohamed Nazim Makhlouf | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Raffael Schaer | 6-0, Raffael Schaer - retired | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Philip Henning | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Lobanov | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mark Lajal | 6-3, 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Stefano D'Agostino | 6-4, 6-75, 6-2 | match details |
Simon Freund - last matches
Asuncion Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Conner Huertas Del Pino | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tomas Tenil | - Simon Freund - walk over | match details | |
M25 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Preston Stearns | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nathan Taschereau | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Jannik Maute | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Lars Goran Verwerft | 1-6, 7-5, 10-8 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Vincent Jonah Strauch | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Adrian Arcon | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 qual. | vs. James Davis | 4-6, 7-5, 7-10 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Graham Maassen | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Edward Etty | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Guy Den Heijer | 2-6, 6-3, 5-10 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Graham Maassen | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Filippo Romano | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Diego Fernandez Flores | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Tomas Vaise | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jasin Jakupi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Aleksandr Braynin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Diogo Marques | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Alexis Boureau | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Tiago Boschmans | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Rafael Giotis | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Jonas Trinker | 7-5, 1-6, 2-10 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Fabian Hansch Mauritzson | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
M15 Danderyd - I. hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Tibo Colson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Drew Van Orderlain | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Rafael Ymer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Vejle - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Gola | 1-6, - Simon Freund - retired | match details | |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Henrik Bladelius | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Kalmar - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Lewie Lane | 6-75, 3-6 | match details |