MATCH
11.09.17 | 1st round | Samuel Monette | Takanyi Garanganga | 6-2, 7-64 | Canada F7 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Samuel Monette | Takanyi Garanganga | |
1st SERVE % | 49/64 (77%) | 37/69 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/49 (73%) | 22/37 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/15 (53%) | 15/32 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/9 (33%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/69 (46%) | 20/64 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 76/133 (57%) | 57/133 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 11 |
ACES | 4 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Samuel Monette vs. Takanyi Garanganga - H2H matches
11.09.17 | 1st round | Samuel Monette | Takanyi Garanganga | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | Canada F7 | Hard |
Samuel Monette form & Takanyi Garanganga form
Samuel Monette - last matches
Granby Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.07.18 1st round | vs. Jc Aragone | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Gatineau Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Pavel Krainik | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Canada F4 - Hard | ||||
27.06.18 1st round | vs. Benjamin Sigouin | 2-6, 1-2, - Samuel Monette - retired | match details | |
Canada F3 - Hard | ||||
22.06.18 1/4 | vs. Paul Oosterbaan | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.06.18 2nd round | vs. Jody Maginley | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
20.06.18 1st round | vs. Joshua Peck | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
USA F13 - Hard | ||||
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Mexico F2 - Hard | ||||
17.05.18 2nd round | vs. Nicholas Shamma | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.05.18 1st round | vs. Raleigh Smith | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Mexico F1 - Hard | ||||
12.05.18 1/2 | vs. Federico Zeballos | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.05.18 1/4 | vs. Mauricio Echazu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
10.05.18 2nd round | vs. Juan Alejandro Hernandez | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Ismael Batista Mascorro | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
USA F10 - Hard | ||||
12.04.18 2nd round | vs. Sam Riffice | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.04.18 1st round | vs. Sekou Bangoura | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
USA F9 - Hard | ||||
05.04.18 2nd round | vs. Jack Findel-Hawkins | 7-63, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
04.04.18 1st round | vs. Christopher G Haworth | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Le Gosier - Hard | ||||
26.03.18 q 2 | vs. Sander Gille | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.03.18 2nd round | vs. Jc Aragone | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.18 1st round | vs. Ruan Roelofse | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Canada F2 - I. hard | ||||
07.03.18 1st round | vs. Mikael Ymer | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
Canada F1 - I. hard | ||||
02.03.18 1/4 | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 6-77, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
01.03.18 2nd round | vs. Jared Hiltzik | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
27.02.18 1st round | vs. Adrien Bossel | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
USA F38 - I. hard | ||||
25.11.17 1/2 | vs. Alexander Ward | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.11.17 1/4 | vs. Jeffrey Schorsch | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.17 1st round | vs. Kyle Seelig | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.17 2nd round | vs. Julian Zlobinsky | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.17 1st round | vs. Dennis Nevolo | 6-4, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.11.17 qual. | vs. Luis David Martinez | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Takanyi Garanganga - last matches
M25 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
20.06.21 q 1 | vs. Guillaume Dermiens | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Louis Tessa | 6-3, 1-3, - Takanyi Garanganga - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Louis Herman | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Maputo - Hard | ||||
15.11.19 1/4 | vs. Kelsey Stevenson | 3-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Mehluli Don Ayanda Sibanda | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Jaime Sigauque | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Maputo - Hard | ||||
10.11.19 fin | vs. David Perez Sanz | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.19 1/2 | vs. Kelsey Stevenson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.19 1/4 | vs. Dennis Uspensky | 6-0, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Rishab Agarwal | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Palaphoom Kovapitukted | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
M25+H Lagos - Hard | ||||
19.10.19 1/2 | vs. Aldin Setkic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Gianni Mina | 6-4, 1-0, Gianni Mina - retired | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Michael-John Every | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Paul Emmanuel | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25+H Lagos - Hard | ||||
13.10.19 1/2 | vs. Calvin Hemery | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Skander Mansouri | Skander Mansouri - walk over | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Joseph Imeh Ubon | 3-0, Joseph Imeh Ubon - retired | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Alexey Dubinin | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
04.10.19 1/4 | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 7-5, 6-78, 1-6 | match details | |
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Len Schouten | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Michael-John Every | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Johannesburg - Hard | ||||
28.09.19 1/2 | vs. Benjamin Lock | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Jordan Hasson | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Arsenije Zlatanovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Devin Badenhorst | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Memphis - Hard | ||||
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Jacob Dunbar | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lexington Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.07.19 1st round | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Granby Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.07.19 2nd round | vs. Zhe Li | 6-73, 6-76 | match details |