MATCH
12.05.23 | 1/4 | Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | Andrey Chepelev | 6-1, 6-4 | M25 Kursumlijska | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | Andrey Chepelev | |
1st SERVE % | 28/45 (62%) | 38/58 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/28 (86%) | 23/38 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/17 (59%) | 7/20 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/58 (48%) | 11/45 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/103 (60%) | 41/103 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 9 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Andrey Chepelev | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Andrey Chepelev | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 3-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Andrey Chepelev | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Andrey Chepelev | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Andrey Chepelev | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Andrey Chepelev | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Andrey Chepelev | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Andrey Chepelev | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Samuel Vincent Ruggeri vs. Andrey Chepelev - H2H matches
12.05.23 | 1/4 | Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | Andrey Chepelev | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | M25 Kursumlijska | Clay |
Samuel Vincent Ruggeri form & Andrey Chepelev form
Samuel Vincent Ruggeri - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 4-1, Edoardo Lavagno - retired | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 3-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Filip Krajinovic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Adam Gabor Szoke | 7-67, 6-1 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Siddharth Vishwakarma | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 5-2, Alexey Zakharov - retired | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Vadym Ursu | 6-73, 6-1, 0-6 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dominik Palan | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 7-5, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Lucas Poullain | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Maxence Beauge | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 6-0, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Janvier | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Joao Sousa | 6-75, 6-3, 6-75 | match details |
Andrey Chepelev - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Deney Wassermann | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Samuil Konov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Calvano | 0-6, 0-1, - Andrey Chepelev - retired | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Ghouse Ali Faisal | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Julio Cesar Porras | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Joris Moret | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kilian Feldbausch | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Martin Landaluce | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Edas Butvilas | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 1-6, 1-3, - Andrey Chepelev - retired | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Irakli Tsurtsumia | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 7-5, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandre Shvangiradze | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Simon Anthony Ivanov | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Viktor Kirov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Roman Postolka | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Aleksander Chayka | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Luka Pavlovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriel Donev | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Zoran Ludoski | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Luka Pavlovic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Viktor Jovic | 3-6, 7-5, 7-61 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Mats Moraing | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Vienna - Clay | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Milos Karol | 4-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details |