MATCH
09.09.19 | 1st round | Mukund Sasikumar | Alafia Ayeni | 6-4, 6-1 | Shanghai Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Mukund Sasikumar | Alafia Ayeni | |
1st SERVE % | 29/47 (62%) | 24/49 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/29 (86%) | 19/24 (79%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/18 (67%) | 10/25 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 20/49 (41%) | 10/47 (21%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/96 (59%) | 39/96 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 6 |
ACES | 2 | 7 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Mukund Sasikumar | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Alafia Ayeni | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Mukund Sasikumar | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Alafia Ayeni | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Mukund Sasikumar | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Alafia Ayeni | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Mukund Sasikumar | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Alafia Ayeni | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Mukund Sasikumar | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Alafia Ayeni | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Mukund Sasikumar | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Alafia Ayeni | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mukund Sasikumar | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Alafia Ayeni | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Mukund Sasikumar | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Alafia Ayeni | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Mukund Sasikumar | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mukund Sasikumar vs. Alafia Ayeni - H2H matches
09.09.19 | 1st round | Mukund Sasikumar | Alafia Ayeni | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Shanghai Challenger | Hard |
Mukund Sasikumar form & Alafia Ayeni form
Mukund Sasikumar - last matches
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Linang Xiao | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Rio Noguchi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Blake Ellis | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Chandigarh - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Bang Shuo Yin | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Madhwin Kamath | 6-2, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Kabir Hans | 7-62, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 New - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Karan Singh | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 4-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Adam Walton | - | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Felix Gill | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Federico Gaio | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 7-66, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Moez Echargui | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Chennai - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Bernard Tomic | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jelle Sels | 6-0, 2-0, Jelle Sels - retired | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dominik Palan | 5-7, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Yunseok Jang | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. David Pichler | 7-65, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Mandya - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jelle Sels | 6-2, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Kabir Hans | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 6-79, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Edas Butvilas | 6-3, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Joao Sousa | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details |