MATCH
17.12.22 | 1/2 | Mukund Sasikumar | Seydina Andre | 6-4, 6-1 | M15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Mukund Sasikumar | Seydina Andre | |
1st SERVE % | 41/56 (73%) | 22/45 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/41 (63%) | 16/22 (73%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/15 (73%) | 6/23 (26%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/45 (51%) | 19/56 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/101 (59%) | 41/101 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 8 |
ACES | 1 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Mukund Sasikumar | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Seydina Andre | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Mukund Sasikumar | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
3-0 | Seydina Andre | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Mukund Sasikumar | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Seydina Andre | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Mukund Sasikumar | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Seydina Andre | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Mukund Sasikumar | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Seydina Andre | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Mukund Sasikumar | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Seydina Andre | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mukund Sasikumar | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Seydina Andre | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Mukund Sasikumar | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Seydina Andre | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Mukund Sasikumar | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mukund Sasikumar vs. Seydina Andre - H2H matches
17.12.22 | 1/2 | Mukund Sasikumar | Seydina Andre | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | M15 Sharm | Hard |
Mukund Sasikumar form & Seydina Andre form
Mukund Sasikumar - last matches
M15 Chandigarh - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Bang Shuo Yin | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Madhwin Kamath | 6-2, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Kabir Hans | 7-62, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 New - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Karan Singh | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 4-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Adam Walton | - | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Felix Gill | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Federico Gaio | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 7-66, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Moez Echargui | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Chennai - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Bernard Tomic | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jelle Sels | 6-0, 2-0, Jelle Sels - retired | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dominik Palan | 5-7, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Yunseok Jang | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. David Pichler | 7-65, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Mandya - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jelle Sels | 6-2, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Kabir Hans | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 6-79, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Edas Butvilas | 6-3, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Joao Sousa | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Stuart Parker | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nikita Ianin | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Jacopo Bilardo | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |
Seydina Andre - last matches
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Markus Malaszszak | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Harry Wendelken | 7-66, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 7-5, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Faris Zakaryia | 3-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Jesse Flores | 6-77, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Matthias Uwe Kask | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Nicolas Jadoun | 4-6, 6-3, 8-10 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alen Bill | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Peter Benjamin Privara | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Jakub Nicod | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jannik Maute | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Davide Guerra | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Samir Hamza Reguig | 5-7, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Samir Hamza Reguig | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25+H Bagneres - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Luc Fomba | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Cozbinov | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 6-1, 3-0, Maxim Zhukov - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.08.23 fin | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 3-6, 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Luca Fantini | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Jakub Kroslak | 1-6, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Brazzaville - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Guy Orly Iradukunda | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Brazzaville - Hard | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Ishaque Eqbal | 7-62, 6-0 | match details |