MATCH
27.10.22 | 2nd round | Sebastian Gima | Benjamin Pietri | 6-1, 6-1 | M15 Heraklion | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Sebastian Gima | Benjamin Pietri | |
1st SERVE % | 19/39 (49%) | 30/53 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/19 (84%) | 14/30 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/20 (65%) | 8/23 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/53 (58%) | 10/39 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/92 (65%) | 32/92 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Benjamin Pietri | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Sebastian Gima | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Benjamin Pietri | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sebastian Gima | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Benjamin Pietri | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sebastian Gima | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Benjamin Pietri | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Sebastian Gima | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Benjamin Pietri | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sebastian Gima | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Benjamin Pietri | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Sebastian Gima | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Benjamin Pietri | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sebastian Gima | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sebastian Gima vs. Benjamin Pietri - H2H matches
27.10.22 | 2nd round | Sebastian Gima | Benjamin Pietri | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | M15 Heraklion | Hard |
Sebastian Gima form & Benjamin Pietri form
Sebastian Gima - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Dominik Kellovsky | 6-0, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daniele Minighini | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Stijn Slump | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
24.02.24 1/4 | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jay Clarke | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Noah Perfetti | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Leo Borg | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Niccolo Baroni | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Cezar Cretu | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-4, 3-6, 7-61 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Clement Tabur | 5-7, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen | 6-4, 4-6, 7-64 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Nikolay Nedelchev | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Yaroslav Demin | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Limassol - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Millen Hurrion | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kevin Edengren | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Orlov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Gea | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Joel Schwaerzler | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Pierre Delage | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 5-7, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Christos Glavas | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Gea | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ronetto Van Tilburg | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniele Rapagnetta | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Jacob Kahoun | 4-6, 6-1, 5-10 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Louis Van Herck | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriel Donev | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 6-4, 2-6, 7-65 | match details |
Benjamin Pietri - last matches
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mayeul Darras | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Luca Potenza | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alec Beckley | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Lobanov | 7-66, 7-63 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Daan Meijer | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Ryan Augusto dos Santos | 3-6, 6-2, 13-11 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mohamed Sanad Bouhlel | Mohamed Sanad Bouhlel - walk over | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Milos Karol | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Leon Formella | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Andrin Casanova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexander Grekul | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Ulises Blanch | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Stefan Palosi | 6-1, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Niccolo Ciavarella | 7-65, 3-6, 13-11 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Aleksei Mokrov | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Kyle Rae | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Mousa Alkotop | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Michael Zhu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anas Ben Chiekh | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jules Marie | 4-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Stephanos Schinas | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Ioannis Xilas | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Adrian Bodmer | Adrian Bodmer - walk over | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Vuk Radjenovic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Przemyslaw Michocki | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Christos Antonopoulos | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Mateusz Kulakowski | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 qual. | vs. Nazar Oliynykov | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Jakub Nicod | 4-6, 7-5, 6-75 | match details |