MATCH
25.06.20 | 1st round | Sebastian Korda | William Bushamuka | 6-3, 6-1 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | William Bushamuka | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Sebastian Korda | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | William Bushamuka | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-40 | ||
Sebastian Korda | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-40 | ||
2-2 | William Bushamuka | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-40 | ||
Sebastian Korda | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
3-3 | William Bushamuka | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sebastian Korda | 4-3 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
5-3 | William Bushamuka | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Sebastian Korda | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
1-0 | William Bushamuka | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sebastian Korda | 2-0 | |
0-0 | ||
3-0 | William Bushamuka | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Sebastian Korda | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
5-0 | William Bushamuka | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Sebastian Korda | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Congo
24.01.96, 28 years
21.338 $
24.01.96, 28 years
21.338 $
Sebastian Korda vs. William Bushamuka - H2H matches
25.06.20 | 1st round | Sebastian Korda | William Bushamuka | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Sebastian Korda form & William Bushamuka form
Sebastian Korda - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 3rd round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 6-75, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 6-72, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Andrey Rublev | 4-6, 3-4, - Sebastian Korda - retired | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Grenier | 6-3, 2-6, 7-63 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-3, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 2-6, 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Quentin Halys | 6-4, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 6-1, 6-4, 2-6, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 6-4, 7-610 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 3-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ben Shelton | 6-710, 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
10.10.23 4th round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
08.10.23 3rd round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 7-68, 6-2 | match details | |
06.10.23 2nd round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
03.10.23 fin | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 1/2 | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 6-78, 7-62, 7-63 | match details | |
01.10.23 1/4 | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
30.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
29.09.23 1st round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 7-65, 6-74, 6-4 | match details |
William Bushamuka - last matches
M15 Lima - Clay | ||||
13.11.22 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Villalon | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Lima - Clay | ||||
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Torres | 6-4, 6-74, 4-10 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Daniel Rodrigues | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sunrise - Clay | ||||
11.04.22 q 1 | vs. Fnu Nidunjianzan | 7-62, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
M25 Calabasas - Hard | ||||
22.03.22 qual. | vs. Eric Hadigian | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.22 q 1 | vs. Giacomo Revelli | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Bakersfield - Hard | ||||
15.03.22 qual. | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.22 q 1 | vs. Ezekiel Clark | 7-69, 1-6, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 East - I. hard | ||||
17.11.21 1st round | vs. Alex Knaff | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Vero - Clay | ||||
21.10.21 2nd round | vs. Juncheng Shang | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Tommaso Carnevale-Miino | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
06.10.21 1st round | vs. Keegan Smith | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Lubbock - Hard | ||||
29.09.21 1st round | vs. Henry Patten | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
04.07.20 1st round | vs. Vasil Kirkov | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
27.06.20 1st round | vs. Andres Andrade | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
26.06.20 1st round | vs. Sebastian Murillo | 6-3, 1-6, 3-10 | match details | |
25.06.20 1st round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Eero Vasa | 7-67, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25+H Lagos - Hard | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Benjamin Palm | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25+H Lagos - Hard | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. David Pichler | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Dhruv Sunish | 6-4, 4-6, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Norman - Hard | ||||
01.10.19 qual. | vs. Ezekiel Clark | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.09.19 q 2 | vs. Mark Mandlik | 3-6, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Maxim Tybar | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Champaign - Hard | ||||
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Cannon Kingsley | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Pittsburgh - Clay | ||||
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Adam El Mihdawy | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Tulsa - Hard | ||||
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Alejandro Gonzalez | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Jordi Arconada | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details |