MATCH
03.05.19 | 1/4 | Sho Shimabukuro | Jie Cui | 6-1, 6-4 | M15 Wuhan | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Sho Shimabukuro | Jie Cui | |
1st SERVE % | 32/54 (59%) | 28/50 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/32 (72%) | 18/28 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/22 (50%) | 6/22 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/5 (100%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/50 (52%) | 20/54 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/104 (58%) | 44/104 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Jie Cui | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sho Shimabukuro | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Jie Cui | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sho Shimabukuro | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Jie Cui | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sho Shimabukuro | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Jie Cui | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Sho Shimabukuro | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Jie Cui | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Sho Shimabukuro | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Jie Cui | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sho Shimabukuro | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Jie Cui | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sho Shimabukuro | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Jie Cui | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Sho Shimabukuro | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-4 | Jie Cui | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sho Shimabukuro vs. Jie Cui - H2H matches
03.05.19 | 1/4 | Sho Shimabukuro | Jie Cui | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | M15 Wuhan | Hard |
Sho Shimabukuro form & Jie Cui form
Sho Shimabukuro - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 6-72, 7-64, 6-72 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 0-6, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Yan Bai | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Luca Nardi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Cristian Garin | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Arthur Weber | 2-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
30.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 6-75, 7-64, 1-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.09.23 qual. | vs. Taro Daniel | 6-3, 6-77, 7-66 | match details | |
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 6-0, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 6-2, 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
16.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 2-6, 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
26.08.23 qual. | vs. Liam Broady | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 6-4, 7-60 | match details | |
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Jie Cui - last matches
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Shunsuke Nakagawa | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sander Jong | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Thanapet Chanta | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Linghao Zhang | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Maximus Jones | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ofek Shimanov | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Ye Cong Mo | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Hua - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Koki Matsuda | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Shintaro Imai | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Blake Ellis | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 4-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Yuichiro Inui | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Qian Sun | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Aoran Wang | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jimmy Yang | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Cristian Garin | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Chengdu - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Qian Sun | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Kazuki Nishiwaki | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Zhangjiagang Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |