MATCH
03.03.21 | 1st round | Sidharth Rawat | Alexis Canter | 6-2, 6-2 | M15 Lucknow | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Sidharth Rawat | Alexis Canter | |
1st SERVE % | 29/47 (62%) | 28/49 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/29 (83%) | 16/28 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/18 (67%) | 8/21 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/49 (51%) | 11/47 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/96 (64%) | 35/96 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Sidharth Rawat | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Alexis Canter | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sidharth Rawat | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Alexis Canter | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sidharth Rawat | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Alexis Canter | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sidharth Rawat | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Alexis Canter | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Sidharth Rawat | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Alexis Canter | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sidharth Rawat | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Alexis Canter | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sidharth Rawat | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Alexis Canter | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sidharth Rawat | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Alexis Canter | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sidharth Rawat vs. Alexis Canter - H2H matches
03.03.21 | 1st round | Sidharth Rawat | Alexis Canter | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | M15 Lucknow | Hard |
Sidharth Rawat form & Alexis Canter form
Sidharth Rawat - last matches
M15 Chandigarh - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Thanapet Chanta | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Yuichiro Inui | 7-65, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 New - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 0-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Kalaburagi - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aryan Shah | 6-4, 6-74, 6-73 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Mumbai - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Siddharth Vishwakarma | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Raghav Jaisinghani | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Nitin Kumar Sinha | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Davangere - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nick Chappell | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Adil Kalyanpur | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Suraj R Prabodh | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Dharwad - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nick Chappell | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nitin Kumar Sinha | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Shivank Bhatnagar | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Ahmedabad - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/2 | vs. Florent Bax | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Raghav Jaisinghani | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Manish Sureshkumar | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 6-76, 7-61, 3-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Chukang Wang | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Natthasith Kunsuwan | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Krittin Koaykul | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Astana - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Jose Statham | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Astana Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Egor Agafonov | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Leonid Sheyngezikht | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
15.07.23 1/2 | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 6-3, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Shinji Hazawa | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Patorn Hanchaikul | 6-3, 6-75, 6-4 | match details |
Alexis Canter - last matches
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Carlo Alberto Fossati | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Thomas Mathys | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Oscar Lacides | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Lannion - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Oliver Ojakaar | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Philippe Renard | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Victor Clairacq | 6-2, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Filip Peliwo | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Michael Shaw | 7-64, 5-7, 6-10 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Freddie Ridout | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. John Echeverria | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elgin Khoeblal | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Rik Muller | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Volodymyr Iakubenko | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Samuel Puskar | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. David Bakonyi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Ryan James Storrie | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Achilles Belkovics | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Ewen Lumsden | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Ewan Moore | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nicholas Jovanovski | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ewen Lumsden | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Finn Murgett | 7-5, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Grass | ||||
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Ronald Hohmann | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Max Cunat | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Emile Hudd | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Toby Martin | 6-77, 6-2, 10-2 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. David Quayle | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Jules Marie | 1-6, 1-6 | match details |