MATCH
17.09.19 | qual. | Sizya Ernest Kivanda | Alexander Chepik | 6-3, 7-65 | M15 Pajulahti | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Sizya Ernest Kivanda | Alexander Chepik | |
1st SERVE % | 47/84 (56%) | 39/72 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/47 (66%) | 26/39 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 21/37 (57%) | 15/33 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 2/9 (22%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/72 (43%) | 32/84 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 83/156 (53%) | 73/156 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 8 | 5 |
ACES | 7 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Sizya Ernest Kivanda | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Alexander Chepik | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Sizya Ernest Kivanda | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Alexander Chepik | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Sizya Ernest Kivanda | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Alexander Chepik | |
0-0 | ||
Sizya Ernest Kivanda | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alexander Chepik | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Sizya Ernest Kivanda | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
1-2 | Alexander Chepik | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
1-3 | Alexander Chepik | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Sizya Ernest Kivanda | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
3-3 | Alexander Chepik | |
0-0 | ||
Sizya Ernest Kivanda | 3-4 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
Sizya Ernest Kivanda | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
5-5 | Alexander Chepik | |
0-0, 0-30, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Sizya Ernest Kivanda | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
6-6 | Alexander Chepik | |
0-0, 0-1, 3-2, 4-2, 4-3, 4-4, 5-4, 5-5, 6-5 | ||
7-65 |
United Kingdom
10.04.92, 31 years
10.04.92, 31 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
06.05.96, 27 years
06.05.96, 27 years
Sizya Ernest Kivanda vs. Alexander Chepik - H2H matches
17.09.19 | qual. | Sizya Ernest Kivanda | Alexander Chepik | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | M15 Pajulahti | I. hard |
Sizya Ernest Kivanda form & Alexander Chepik form
Sizya Ernest Kivanda - last matches
Alexander Chepik - last matches
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Egor Agafonov | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Kirill Kolganov | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Evgeny Philippov | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Sina Moghimi | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Ruslan Kastsiukevich | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Limassol - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Demetris Azoides | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Jacob Brumm | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Vlahos | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
M25 Zlatibor - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jaka Protic Zakelj | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Gorazd Srbljak | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Marko Nikolic | 3-6, 7-64, 2-10 | match details | |
M15 Pirot - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Peter Fajta | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Nikola Kolyachev | 6-4, 2-6, 10-8 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Lazar Radenkovic | 6-1, 6-75, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Luca Fantini | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Makoto Ochi | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jesse Delaney | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Kai-I Wang | 6-3, 4-6, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Castelo - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Tiago Torres | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Peter Alam | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Rodrigo Beires | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Uriage - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Ivan Denisov | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Adrien Burdet | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
10.07.23 q 2 | vs. Nicolas Colne | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M25+H Ajaccio - Hard | ||||
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Leo Vuillaume | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Belgrade - Clay | ||||
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Luka Sucevic | 6-4, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 Tehran - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Tehran - Clay | ||||
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Alexander Stater | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Victor Bini | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Maxence Broville | 3-6, 6-3, 1-0, Maxence Broville - retired | match details |