Republic of Korea
29.04.01, 23 years
29.04.01, 23 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
26.06.95, 28 years
26.06.95, 28 years
Seokhyeon Chu vs. Sung Hun Kim - H2H matches
14.08.22 | q 1 | Seokhyeon Chu | Sung Hun Kim | 6-1, 6-79, 10-8 | match details | M15 Anseong | Clay |
Seokhyeon Chu form & Sung Hun Kim form
Seokhyeon Chu - last matches
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Dong Ju Kim | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Ioan Alexandru Teglas | 6-74, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Pol Amoros Ramos | 6-3, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
M25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Ji Hoon Son | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 2 | vs. Byeonghun Kim | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Max Flaherty | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Yunseong Chung | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Junsu Kang | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
05.06.23 q 2 | vs. Hangyeom Kim | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Hyunwoo Kim | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Daegu - Hard | ||||
29.08.22 q 2 | vs. Seung Heon Hong | 3-6, 6-1, 10-4 | match details | |
29.08.22 qual. | vs. Sora Fukuda | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Ku Keon Kang | 1-2, Ku Keon Kang - retired | match details | |
M15 Changwon - Hard | ||||
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Ajeet Rai | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.08.22 q 2 | vs. Sunghyeon Yoon | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
22.08.22 qual. | vs. Alexander Babanine | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Chan-Yeong Oh | 2-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Anseong - Clay | ||||
18.08.22 2nd round | vs. Jae Hwan Kim | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.08.22 1st round | vs. Ko Suzuki | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.08.22 qual. | vs. Homin Kwag | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
15.08.22 q 2 | vs. Dae-Hee Lee | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.08.22 q 1 | vs. Sung Hun Kim | 6-1, 6-79, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Phongsapak Kerdlaphee | 6-3, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
M15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Yong-Kyu Lim | 2-6, 0-6 | match details |
Sung Hun Kim - last matches
M25 Anseong - Clay | ||||
19.06.23 q 2 | vs. Hyeondeok Yoon | 4-6, 7-62, 5-1, Hyeondeok Yoon - retired | match details | |
19.06.23 qual. | vs. Dae Han Kim | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Dong Hyeon Euom | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
12.06.23 q 2 | vs. Naoki Tajima | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Yongchi Bak | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
05.06.23 q 2 | vs. Suk Ann | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Hyeoung Jin Kim | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Daegu - Hard | ||||
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Homin Kwag | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Anseong - Clay | ||||
14.08.22 q 1 | vs. Seokhyeon Chu | 1-6, 7-69, 8-10 | match details | |
M15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
01.12.19 q 1 | vs. Kittirat Kerdlaphee | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
24.11.19 q 1 | vs. Jesse Delaney | 4-6, 6-2, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 Changwon - Hard | ||||
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 2-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Anseong - Clay | ||||
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Ren Nakamura | 7-63, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Tae-Woo Lee | 6-1, 0-6, 10-6 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Young Seok Kim | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Sanhui Shin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Shunsuke Wakita | 7-5, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Seungri Choi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Daegu - Hard | ||||
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Sora Fukuda | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.06.19 qual. | vs. Chanchin Sookton-Eng | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Hyun Bin Jin | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Korea F6 - Clay | ||||
29.08.18 1st round | vs. Min-Kyu Song | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.08.18 qual. | vs. Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
26.08.18 q 2 | vs. Yongjun Shim | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
25.08.18 q 1 | vs. Gyun Seop Sim | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Korea F5 - Hard | ||||
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.08.18 qual. | vs. Dae-Hee Lee | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
19.08.18 q 2 | vs. Dong Woon Kang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |