MATCH
04.08.22 | 2nd round | Szymon Kielan | Robin Erik Parts | 6-1, 6-3 | M15 Parnu | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Szymon Kielan | Robin Erik Parts | |
1st SERVE % | 34/45 (76%) | 33/53 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/34 (79%) | 18/33 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/11 (73%) | 7/20 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/53 (53%) | 10/45 (22%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/98 (64%) | 35/98 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Szymon Kielan | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Robin Erik Parts | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Szymon Kielan | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Robin Erik Parts | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Szymon Kielan | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Robin Erik Parts | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Szymon Kielan | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Robin Erik Parts | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Szymon Kielan | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Robin Erik Parts | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Szymon Kielan | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Robin Erik Parts | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Szymon Kielan | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Robin Erik Parts | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Szymon Kielan | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Robin Erik Parts | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Estonia
22.08.00, 23 years
22.08.00, 23 years
Szymon Kielan vs. Robin Erik Parts - H2H matches
04.08.22 | 2nd round | Szymon Kielan | Robin Erik Parts | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | M15 Parnu | Clay |
Szymon Kielan form & Robin Erik Parts form
Szymon Kielan - last matches
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Mirza Basic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Tomas Talajka | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lukas Janousek | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. David Perez Sanz | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Aleksa Pisaric | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 4-6, 7-60, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Dali Blanch | 7-61, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Valentin Royer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Kevin Edengren | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Oliver Ojakaar | 6-72, 6-74 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Andreas Loizas | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Danderyd - I. hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Eriksson | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Steven Diez | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Koszalin - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 6-711, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Alan Bojarski | 6-75, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Szczawno - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Valerio Perruzza | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Alex Knaff | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Lodz - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 1st round | vs. Patrick Kaukovalta | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Stefan Popovic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sofia - Clay | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Denys Klok | 0-6, 0-4, - Szymon Kielan - retired | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Andreja Petrovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Federico Agustin Gomez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Tyler Zink | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Shunsuke Nakagawa | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Rodrigues | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.04.23 1st round | vs. David Perez Sanz | 7-62, 6-3 | match details |
Robin Erik Parts - last matches
M15 Hyvinkaa - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Adam Heinonen | 2-6, 6-4, 5-10 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Juho Kantola | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Parnu - Clay | ||||
04.08.22 2nd round | vs. Szymon Kielan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Iiro Vasa | 2-6, 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Vaasa - Hard | ||||
31.05.22 qual. | vs. Elmer Moller | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.05.22 q 1 | vs. Axel Eriksson | 4-6, 6-4, 10-4 | match details | |
M15 Parnu - Clay | ||||
02.08.21 q 1 | vs. Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov | 7-63, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
19.06.20 1st round | vs. Siim Troost | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
18.06.20 1st round | vs. Marcis Garuts | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Parnu - Clay | ||||
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Lawrence Bataljin | 7-64, 5-7, 8-10 | match details | |
Finland F4 - I. hard | ||||
11.11.18 qual. | vs. Matvey Khomentovskiy | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.11.18 q 1 | vs. Aaron Prandstetter | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Estonia F3 - I. hard | ||||
04.11.18 qual. | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 7-68, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Jakov Tsirkin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Estonia F2 - Carpet | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Martins Podzus | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.10.18 qual. | vs. Yanais Laurent | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.10.18 q 1 | vs. Artur Kulibaba | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Estonia F4 - I. hard | ||||
07.11.17 1st round | vs. Maxime Authom | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Estonia F1 - Clay | ||||
24.07.17 q 1 | vs. Martin Valdo Randpere | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
24.07.17 q 2 | vs. Arturs Lazdins | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Estonia F3 - I. hard | ||||
02.11.15 q 1 | vs. Tomislav Draganja | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |