MATCH
09.10.19 | 1st round | Tanner K Smith | Reese Stalder | 6-3, 7-64 | M25 Claremont | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Tanner K Smith | Reese Stalder | |
1st SERVE % | 34/55 (62%) | 41/73 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/34 (82%) | 29/41 (71%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/21 (67%) | 15/32 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/4 (75%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/73 (40%) | 13/55 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/128 (55%) | 57/128 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 6 |
ACES | 19 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Tanner K Smith | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
1-0 | Reese Stalder | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Tanner K Smith | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Reese Stalder | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Tanner K Smith | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
3-2 | Reese Stalder | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Tanner K Smith | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Reese Stalder | |
0-0 | ||
Tanner K Smith | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Tanner K Smith | 0-0 | |
1-0 | Reese Stalder | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Tanner K Smith | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Reese Stalder | |
0-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Tanner K Smith | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Reese Stalder | |
0-0 | ||
Tanner K Smith | 3-4 | |
3-5 | Reese Stalder | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
Tanner K Smith | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
5-5 | Reese Stalder | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tanner K Smith | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
6-6 | Reese Stalder | |
0-0 | ||
7-64 |
USA
23.06.95, 28 years
23.06.95, 28 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
USA
12.11.96, 27 years
121.578 $
12.11.96, 27 years
121.578 $
Tanner K Smith vs. Reese Stalder - H2H matches
09.10.19 | 1st round | Tanner K Smith | Reese Stalder | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | M25 Claremont | Hard |
Tanner K Smith form & Reese Stalder form
Tanner K Smith - last matches
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.01.20 q 2 | vs. Jason Kros | 7-65, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
21.01.20 qual. | vs. Skyler Butts | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.01.20 q 1 | vs. Rodolfo Villavicencio Castro | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
17.01.20 1/4 | vs. Brandon Walkin | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.01.20 2nd round | vs. Juan Carlos Manuel Aguilar | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.01.20 1st round | vs. Matthew Mendez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Los - Hard | ||||
07.01.20 q 1 | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.01.20 qual. | vs. Simon Freund | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
13.12.19 2nd round | vs. Nick Chappell | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Eduardo Ribeiro | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Tallahassee - I. hard | ||||
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. David Fox | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
03.12.19 qual. | vs. Rana-Roop Singh Bhullar | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
02.12.19 q 1 | vs. Niklas Von Hellens | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 East - I. hard | ||||
22.11.19 2nd round | vs. Lucas Gerch | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Tyler Mercier | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
19.11.19 qual. | vs. Brandon Perez | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
18.11.19 q 2 | vs. Daniil Kakhniuk | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Jonathan Sorbo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Malibu - Hard | ||||
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Julian Noah Steinhausen | 6-1, 4-6, 12-14 | match details | |
M25 Fort - Hard | ||||
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Hendrik Jebens | 4-6, 0-3, - Tanner K Smith - retired | match details | |
21.10.19 q 2 | vs. Logan Smith | 6-1, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
20.10.19 q 1 | vs. Vikas Deo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Waco - Hard | ||||
14.10.19 q 2 | vs. George Goldhoff | 6-75, 6-76 | match details | |
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Siem Woldeab | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Claremont - Hard | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Raymond Sarmiento | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Alexander Lebedev | 3-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Reese Stalder | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
08.09.19 q 2 | vs. David Volfson | 6-3, 1-6, 2-10 | match details |
Reese Stalder - last matches
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.01.23 q 1 | vs. Nick Hardt | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.08.21 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M25 Prostejov - Clay | ||||
15.08.21 q 1 | vs. Nico Hornitschek | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Decatur - Hard | ||||
03.08.21 q 1 | vs. Stefan Dostanic | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Edwardsville - Hard | ||||
21.07.21 1st round | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 6-74, 6-73 | match details | |
20.07.21 qual. | vs. Jordan Parker | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
19.07.21 q 1 | vs. Mirmaksud Ismoilov | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
08.06.21 qual. | vs. Matas Vasiliauskas | - Reese Stalder - walk over | match details | |
07.06.21 q 2 | vs. Roi Ginat | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
06.06.21 q 1 | vs. Andre Kock | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
04.06.21 1/4 | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.06.21 2nd round | vs. Alexander Donski | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Vladimir Uzhylovsky | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
01.06.21 qual. | vs. Yankel Zemel | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
31.05.21 q 2 | vs. Stijn Pel | 6-4, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
30.05.21 q 1 | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 6-3, 2-6, 10-4 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
20.05.21 2nd round | vs. Edoardo Graziani | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Pablo Vivero Gonzalez | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
18.05.21 qual. | vs. Leonardo Taddia | 6-1, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
17.05.21 q 2 | vs. Jimmy Yang | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
13.05.21 2nd round | vs. Alexandar Lazarov | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
12.05.21 1st round | vs. Orel Kimhi | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
11.05.21 qual. | vs. Anze Arh | 7-69, 6-4 | match details | |
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Vasilios Caripi | 2-6, 6-1, 10-4 | match details | |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Vatteroni | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Ramat - Hard | ||||
04.05.21 1st round | vs. Orel Kimhi | 6-73, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
23.02.21 q 1 | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
16.02.21 q 1 | vs. Alejandro Gomez | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
10.12.20 1st round | vs. Martin Damm | 5-2, Martin Damm - retired | match details | |
10.12.20 2nd round | vs. Nick Chappell | 4-6, 6-72 | match details |