MATCH
28.04.23 | 1/4 | Tauheed Browning | Arvid Nordquist | 6-3, 6-1 | M15 Tacarigua | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Tauheed Browning | Arvid Nordquist | |
1st SERVE % | 37/48 (77%) | 35/53 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/37 (70%) | 18/35 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/11 (73%) | 8/18 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/53 (51%) | 14/48 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/101 (60%) | 40/101 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Arvid Nordquist | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tauheed Browning | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Arvid Nordquist | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Tauheed Browning | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Arvid Nordquist | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Tauheed Browning | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Arvid Nordquist | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Tauheed Browning | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Arvid Nordquist | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Tauheed Browning | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Arvid Nordquist | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tauheed Browning | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Arvid Nordquist | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Tauheed Browning | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Arvid Nordquist | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Tauheed Browning | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tauheed Browning vs. Arvid Nordquist - H2H matches
28.04.23 | 1/4 | Tauheed Browning | Arvid Nordquist | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | M15 Tacarigua | Hard |
Tauheed Browning form & Arvid Nordquist form
Tauheed Browning - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Kristjan Tamm | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Fabrizio Andaloro | 6-76, 0-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Saba George Nanobashvili | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Lucca Pinto | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Brazzaville - Hard | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Ishaque Eqbal | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Brazzaville - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Stater | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Martin Damm | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Peter Bertran | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Jelani Sarr | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
25.06.23 fin | vs. Liam Draxl | 7-65, 5-7, 7-68 | match details | |
24.06.23 1/2 | vs. Daniel Antonio Nunez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Justin Boulais | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Evan Bynoe | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Seita Watanabe | 7-66, 0-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Tacarigua - Hard | ||||
29.04.23 1/2 | vs. Ezekiel Clark | 6-75, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Arvid Nordquist | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Leo Vithoontien | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Kousuke Ogura | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Christopher Bulus | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Syed Ameer Hosain | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Tacarigua - Hard | ||||
21.04.23 1/4 | vs. Ezekiel Clark | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Jody Maginley | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Jacob Brumm | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.04.23 qual. | vs. Mehdi Sadaoui | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Xavier Lawrence | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sunrise - Clay | ||||
11.04.23 q 1 | vs. Rafael Tosetto | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
01.12.22 1st round | vs. Victor Lilov | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
29.11.22 qual. | vs. Sebastian Pino | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
28.11.22 q 2 | vs. Alex Jones | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
27.11.22 q 1 | vs. Jim Alexander De Leon Aquino | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |
Arvid Nordquist - last matches
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Matthew Segura | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jack Ling | 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Palm - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Henrik Wiersholm | 5-7, 4-3, - Arvid Nordquist - retired | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Daniel Salazar Martinez | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sunrise - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lawrence Sciglitano | 4-6, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
M15 Boca - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Federico Agustin Gomez | 0-6, 6-72 | match details | |
17.11.23 2nd round | vs. Matthew Segura | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
16.11.23 1st round | vs. John Hallquist Lithen | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Harlingen - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. August Holmgren | 7-64, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Las - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Sintra - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jaime Faria | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Noah Schachter | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Idanha - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Robin Bertrand | 4-6, 0-1, - Arvid Nordquist - retired | match details | |
M25 Idanha - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Tiago Silva | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Irvine - Hard | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Lui Maxted | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Los - Hard | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Omni Kumar | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Gage Brymer | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Colter Smith | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 San - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Cash Hanzlik | 2-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Connor Farren | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 San - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Enzo Wallart | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Huntsville - Clay | ||||
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Sekou Bangoura | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Oren Vasser | 5-7, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Pensacola - Clay | ||||
18.05.23 1st round | vs. Duarte Vale | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Aidan Kim | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Tacarigua - Hard | ||||
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Tauheed Browning | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Evan Bynoe | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Sebastien Byng | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |