MATCH
30.05.23 | 1st round | Tennys Sandgren | Yuta Shimizu | 6-1, 6-0 | Little Rock | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Tennys Sandgren | Yuta Shimizu | |
1st SERVE % | 26/43 (60%) | 25/46 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/26 (85%) | 11/25 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/17 (47%) | 7/21 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/46 (61%) | 13/43 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/89 (65%) | 31/89 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Tennys Sandgren | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Tennys Sandgren | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Tennys Sandgren | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tennys Sandgren | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Yuta Shimizu | |
Tennys Sandgren | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Tennys Sandgren | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tennys Sandgren | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-0 | Yuta Shimizu | |
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tennys Sandgren vs. Yuta Shimizu - H2H matches
30.05.23 | 1st round | Tennys Sandgren | Yuta Shimizu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Little Rock | Hard |
Tennys Sandgren form & Yuta Shimizu form
Tennys Sandgren - last matches
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Alex Michelsen | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Illya Marchenko | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Denis Kudla | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Tim Handel | 6-76, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Trevor Svajda | 6-0, 6-74, 6-73 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 7-610, 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Henri Squire | 7-62, 7-61 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 7-62, 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Hady Habib | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alex Michelsen | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 7-69, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Brandon Holt | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Ethan Quinn | 4-6, 7-66, 7-63 | match details | |
Charlottesville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Reilly Opelka | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Fairfield Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Christian Harrison | 7-5, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Mark Lajal | 1-6, 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Tiburon Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nishesh Basavareddy | 2-6, 1-3, - Tennys Sandgren - retired | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Cannon Kingsley | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Charleston Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Oliver Crawford | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ryan Peniston | 6-70, 1-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Cary 2 - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Patrick Kypson | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 7-5, 4-1, Thai Kwiatkowski - retired | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Titouan Droguet | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details |
Yuta Shimizu - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Clement Chidekh | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Henri Squire | 6-2, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Janvier | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Christian Langmo | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Francisco Comesana | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 fin | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | Yasutaka Uchiyama - walk over | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 7-67, 6-71, 7-64 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.11.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 1-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Tatsuma Ito | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Taro Daniel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jack Draper | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |