MATCH
13.04.21 | qual. | Tim Handel | Alexey Vatutin | 4-1, - retired | M25 Meerbusch | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Tim Handel | Alexey Vatutin | |
1st SERVE % | 10/14 (71%) | 11/14 (79%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 4/11 (36%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 3/4 (75%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 9/14 (64%) | 5/14 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 18/28 (64%) | 10/28 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Tim Handel | 2-1 | |
0-0, A-40 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tim Handel vs. Alexey Vatutin - H2H matches
28.10.23 | 1/2 | Alexey Vatutin | Tim Handel | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | M25 Sarreguemines | Carpet |
12.02.22 | 1/2 | Alexey Vatutin | Tim Handel | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | M15 Grenoble | I. hard |
13.04.21 | qual. | Tim Handel | Alexey Vatutin | 4-1, Alexey Vatutin - retired | match details | M25 Meerbusch | Clay |
Tim Handel form & Alexey Vatutin form
Tim Handel - last matches
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Samuel Brosset | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Tristan Berard | 6-2, 7-611 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Emilien Voisin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Louroi Martinez | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Merida Aguilar | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Mika Lipp | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 7-66, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Andre Ilagan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Matias Soto | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. James Tracy | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jacob Fearnley | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Amaury Raynel | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Jay Clarke | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 6-0, 3-6, 7-62 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Stefan Popovic | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Berk Ilkel | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Alexander Weis | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Calin Manda | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Stefan Popovic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Sergey Fomin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Gian Matias Di Natale | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Deney Wassermann | 3-6, 7-610, 7-5 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Marius Copil | 4-6, 6-712 | match details | |
M25 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Alexey Vatutin - last matches
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Raphael Collignon | 6-4, 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Alec Beckley | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Fajing Sun | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Alexis Gautier | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Fajing Sun | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Pierre | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Cyril Vandermeersch | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-4, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Hazem Naow | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Guerrieri | 1-6, 7-62, 1-4, - Alexey Vatutin - retired | match details | |
M15+H Bagnoles - Clay | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Andrea Picchione | 7-5, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Corentin Denolly | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Gergely Madarasz | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Valerio Perruzza | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Matt Ponchet | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Jacob Fearnley | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Niels Visker | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Mark Wallner | 3-6, 7-66, 1-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Max Alcala Gurri | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Guilherme Valdoleiros | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Leopold Zima | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Loic Namigandet Tenguere | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Tom Paris | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Tim Handel | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |