MATCH
21.10.22 | 1/2 | Timo Stodder | Cezar Cretu | 6-3, 6-1 | M25 Santa | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Timo Stodder | Cezar Cretu | |
1st SERVE % | 28/50 (56%) | 28/42 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/28 (79%) | 16/28 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/22 (68%) | 4/14 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/4 (100%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/42 (52%) | 13/50 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/92 (64%) | 33/92 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Timo Stodder vs. Cezar Cretu - H2H matches
21.10.22 | 1/2 | Timo Stodder | Cezar Cretu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | M25 Santa | Clay |
Timo Stodder form & Cezar Cretu form
Timo Stodder - last matches
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Luka Pavlovic | 7-62, 1-6, 0-5, - Timo Stodder - retired | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Denis Petak | 1-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Marko Maksimovic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tibo Colson | 6-70, 3-6 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Steve Johnson | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kilian Feldbausch | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 7-5, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Gerard Campana Lee | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tigre Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dmitry Popko | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Dmitry Popko | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alexander Weis | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sarp Agabigun | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Stefan Palosi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Andrew Paulson | 6-79, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 3-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 6-0, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kilian Feldbausch | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Giovanni Calvano | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jaime Faria | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Rodrigo Fernandes | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 1-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Blaz Rola | 7-611, 6-3 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jeremy Jahn | 7-62, 7-64 | match details |
Cezar Cretu - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Norbert Gombos | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ivan Liutarevich | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kolos Kincses | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | 1-6, 0-2, - Cezar Cretu - retired | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Max Houkes | 6-2, 6-76, 6-3 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Drazen Petrovic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Sarp Agabigun | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Nick Hardt | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yaraslav Shyla | Yaraslav Shyla - walk over | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Berk Ilkel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | 4-1, Carlos Gimeno Valero - retired | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Bogdan Pavel | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Quentin Folliot | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lucas Bouquet | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Branko Djuric | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Jakub Paul | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Christoph Negritu | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nathan Seateun | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Alessandro Bellifemine | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Petr Brunclik | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details |