MATCH
25.09.22 | q 1 | Tom Schonenberg | Elgin Khoeblal | 6-3, 6-0 | M15 Forbach | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Tom Schonenberg | Elgin Khoeblal | |
1st SERVE % | 25/44 (57%) | 27/49 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/25 (84%) | 13/27 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/19 (68%) | 10/22 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/49 (53%) | 10/44 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/93 (65%) | 33/93 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 4 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Elgin Khoeblal | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tom Schonenberg | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Elgin Khoeblal | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
Tom Schonenberg | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Elgin Khoeblal | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tom Schonenberg | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Elgin Khoeblal | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Tom Schonenberg | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Elgin Khoeblal | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Tom Schonenberg | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
1-0 | Elgin Khoeblal | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Tom Schonenberg | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Elgin Khoeblal | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tom Schonenberg | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Elgin Khoeblal | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Holland
29.09.01, 22 years
29.09.01, 22 years
Tom Schonenberg vs. Elgin Khoeblal - H2H matches
25.09.22 | q 1 | Tom Schonenberg | Elgin Khoeblal | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | M15 Forbach | Carpet |
Tom Schonenberg form & Elgin Khoeblal form
Tom Schonenberg - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Pepijn Bastiaansen | 6-3, 6-75, 7-10 | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Luca Parenti | 5-7, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
M25 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Antoine Walch | 7-69, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Maciej Rajski | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Samuel Puskar | 3-6, 0-3, - Tom Schonenberg - retired | match details | |
18.09.23 q 2 | vs. Maxwell Benson | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Pavel Gula | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Merida Aguilar | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Claus Piening | 4-6, 6-4, 10-2 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Lars Wagenaar | 6-4, 2-6, 10-4 | match details | |
M15 Trier - Clay | ||||
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Jannik Maute | 6-0, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tommaso Carnevale-Miino | 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Aaron Funk | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Henry Jelen | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Davud Amirov | 6-1, 5-7, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 The - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Fons Van Sambeek | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Jack Loge | 5-7, 7-5, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Saarlouis - Clay | ||||
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Maximilian Homberg | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Meerbusch - Clay | ||||
25.04.23 qual. | vs. Florian Broska | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.04.23 q 2 | vs. Zaharije-Zak Talic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Sam Oster | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 q 2 | vs. Sean Hess | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Eitan Dray | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Kris Krawcewicz | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.04.23 q 2 | vs. John Sperle | 3-6, 6-4, 3-10 | match details | |
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Imran Sibille | 6-1, Imran Sibille - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.23 q 1 | vs. Edouard Villoslada | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
23.01.23 qual. | vs. Florian Broska | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.01.23 q 1 | vs. Patric Prinoth | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |
Elgin Khoeblal - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Joao Eduardo Schiessl | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Rafael Giotis | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. David Fix | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Louroi Martinez | 6-2, 0-6, 3-10 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Konstantine Gogeliya | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Villena - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Alejo Sanchez Quilez | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Kylian Collignon | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Martins Rocens | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Vicent Exposito Sirera | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Alastair Gray | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Yaqoub Mohammed | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
10.12.23 fin | vs. Jules Marie | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Giles Hussey | 7-5, 0-6, 7-5 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 6-1, 2-6, 7-67 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Maik Steiner | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Yanki Erel | 6-2, 3-2, Yanki Erel - retired | match details | |
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Aurel Ciocanu | 6-2, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 q 1 | vs. Fouzan Fahad | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexis Canter | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Deney Wassermann | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Adrian Arcon | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ali Alkazemi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Haren - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Thiemo de Bakker | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Max Houkes | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Stijn Pel | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Eupen - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 q 2 | vs. Tom Clavel | 5-7, 6-0, 8-10 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tom Pisane | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Eindhoven - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Stijn Paardekooper | 4-6, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Michel Hopp | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |