MATCH
21.09.21 | qual. | Tomas Lanik | Oscar Galimardanov | 6-2, 6-73, 10-8 | M25 Pardubice | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Tomas Lanik | Oscar Galimardanov | |
1st SERVE % | 40/77 (52%) | 43/74 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/40 (70%) | 31/43 (72%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 22/37 (59%) | 12/31 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/74 (42%) | 27/77 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 81/151 (54%) | 70/151 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 6 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
2 | ||
4-5 | Oscar Galimardanov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tomas Lanik | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-6 | Oscar Galimardanov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tomas Lanik | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 2-1, 2-2, 2-3, 2-4, 3-4, 3-5, 3-6 | ||
6-73 |
3 | ||
Tomas Lanik | 0-0 | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 1-2, 2-2, 3-2, 3-3, 3-4, 3-5, 4-5, 5-5, 5-6, 6-6, 6-7, 6-8, 7-8, 8-8, 9-8 | ||
6() | Oscar Galimardanov | |
10-8 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
24.04.00, 23 years
24.04.00, 23 years
Tomas Lanik vs. Oscar Galimardanov - H2H matches
21.09.21 | qual. | Tomas Lanik | Oscar Galimardanov | 6-2, 6-73, 10-8 | match details | M25 Pardubice | Clay |
Tomas Lanik form & Oscar Galimardanov form
Tomas Lanik - last matches
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Jakub Paul | 6-1, 6-78, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Henrik Wiersholm | 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Christos Antonopoulos | 7-65, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Mika Brunold | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. John Sperle | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Bressuire - I. hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Jan Kupcic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Mats Moraing | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sander Jong | 1-6, 0-1, - Tomas Lanik - retired | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Marek Nano | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Petr Nesterov | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Niklas Schell | 7-5, 7-60 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jack Loge | 7-69, 7-63 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Volodymyr Iakubenko | 7-62, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Peter Benjamin Privara | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Bor Artnak | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Younes Lalami Laaroussi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Matyas Fuele | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Samuel Puskar | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Dennis Dragomirov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Mathys Erhard | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Satu - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Giuseppe La Vela | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Jesse Flores | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Vienna - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Matthew William Donald | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Aleksa Mardjonovic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Huy - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 1-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kottingbrunn - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Gerald Melzer | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Elias Julian Werner | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Roman Postolka | 6-4, 4-6, 10-6 | match details |
Oscar Galimardanov - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Luca Tomasetto | 3-6, 6-78 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Rakhimbek Ibrakhimov | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Ifi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kevin Humpfner | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 7-64, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 5-7, 7-66, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Faris Zakaryia | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.12.23 q 2 | vs. Gregorio Biondolillo | 2-6, 6-2, 10-12 | match details | |
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Janis Graski | 7-61, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Gokberk Saritas | 4-6, 6-1, 3-10 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Joao Eduardo Schiessl | 7-65, 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Ji Hoon Son | 2-6, 6-1, 10-1 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Umut Kaan Yenilmez | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Makar Elesin | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Vadym Ursu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Vadym Ursu | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Artur Kukasian | 7-5, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Imran Sibille | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Pavel Erastov | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Steffan Van Weldam | 5-7, 6-2, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 Huy - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 q 2 | vs. Felix Corwin | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Kyle Overmyer | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Targu - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 6-74, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 qual. | vs. Nini Gabriel Dica | 3-1, Nini Gabriel Dica - retired | match details | |
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Guelfo Baldovinetti | 7-60, 6-3 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ezequiel Fagotti | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.11.22 q 2 | vs. Mohamed Ali Abibsi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.11.22 q 1 | vs. Adrian Arcon | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.11.22 qual. | vs. Gabriele Moghini | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |