MATCH
15.11.18 | 2nd round | Tomas Machac | Jiri Jenicek | 6-1, 6-1 | Czech Republic | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Tomas Machac | Jiri Jenicek | |
1st SERVE % | 18/32 (56%) | 26/46 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/18 (94%) | 10/26 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/14 (79%) | 10/20 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/46 (57%) | 4/32 (13%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/78 (69%) | 24/78 (31%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Tomas Machac | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Jiri Jenicek | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Tomas Machac | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Jiri Jenicek | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
4-0 | Jiri Jenicek | |
0-0, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
4-1 | Jiri Jenicek | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Tomas Machac | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Jiri Jenicek | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Tomas Machac | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Jiri Jenicek | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Tomas Machac | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Jiri Jenicek | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
4-1 | Jiri Jenicek | |
0-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
5-1 | Jiri Jenicek | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Czech Republic
14.12.99, 24 years
12.655 $
14.12.99, 24 years
12.655 $
Tomas Machac vs. Jiri Jenicek - H2H matches
15.11.18 | 2nd round | Tomas Machac | Jiri Jenicek | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Czech Republic | I. hard |
Tomas Machac form & Jiri Jenicek form
Tomas Machac - last matches
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | - | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Juncheng Shang | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jannik Sinner | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 4th round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Andy Murray | 5-7, 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Darwin Blanch | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Stan Wawrinka | 7-63, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 6-2, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 6-75, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Elias Ymer | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Andy Murray | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Karen Khachanov | 4-6, 6-74, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-4, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 7-5, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alex Bolt | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 7-5, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 6-75, 7-5, 7-61 | match details | |
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Blake Ellis | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Jordan Thompson | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 6-4, 1-4, - Tomas Machac - retired | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
22.10.23 qual. | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Laslo Djere | 7-5, 6-75, 4-6 | match details |
Jiri Jenicek - last matches
M15 Boca - Clay | ||||
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. John Bernard | 6-2, 5-7, 5-10 | match details | |
M15 Tallahassee - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Lawrence Sciglitano | 3-6, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Santiago Giamichelle | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Andrew Paulson | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Patrik Rikl | 6-0, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
29.05.23 q 2 | vs. Nicolo Toffanin | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Leon Formella | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Most - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Roman Postolka | 6-2, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
M25 Prague - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Patrik Rikl | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.04.23 q 1 | vs. Dusan Baranec | 4-6, 6-0, 5-10 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Hiroyasu Ehara | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Baris Gulbezer | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Naples - Clay | ||||
27.02.23 q 1 | vs. Isaiah Strode | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Naples - Clay | ||||
20.02.23 q 1 | vs. Arvid Nordquist | 4-6, 6-0, 2-10 | match details | |
M15 Weston - Clay | ||||
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Jacob Brumm | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.02.23 qual. | vs. Ryan Haviland | 6-4, 2-6, 10-5 | match details | |
13.02.23 q 1 | vs. Francisco Tomas Geschwind | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Palm - Clay | ||||
08.02.23 1st round | vs. Justin Roberts | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.23 qual. | vs. Oren Vasser | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
06.02.23 q 1 | vs. Christopher Bulus | 7-5, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.01.23 q 2 | vs. Nico Jaeger | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
09.01.23 qual. | vs. Petr Nesterov | 6-4, 2-6, 5-10 | match details | |
08.01.23 q 1 | vs. Brar Navraj Singh Nav | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.01.23 qual. | vs. Enrico Giacomini | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.01.23 q 2 | vs. Nico Jaeger | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
01.01.23 q 1 | vs. Wilhelm Saiga | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.12.22 1/4 | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
01.12.22 2nd round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Matas Vasiliauskas | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
28.11.22 q 1 | vs. Hugo Ouzilou | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |