MATCH
04.05.23 | 2nd round | Tommy Paul | Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 6-2, 6-2 | Aix En | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Tommy Paul | Geoffrey Blancaneaux | |
1st SERVE % | 30/59 (51%) | 29/54 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/30 (73%) | 14/29 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/29 (48%) | 11/25 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/54 (54%) | 23/59 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/113 (58%) | 48/113 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 6 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Geoffrey Blancaneaux | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Tommy Paul | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Geoffrey Blancaneaux | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tommy Paul | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Geoffrey Blancaneaux | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tommy Paul | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Geoffrey Blancaneaux | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Tommy Paul | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 | Geoffrey Blancaneaux | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Geoffrey Blancaneaux | |
Tommy Paul | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Geoffrey Blancaneaux | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Tommy Paul | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Geoffrey Blancaneaux | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Tommy Paul | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Geoffrey Blancaneaux | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Tommy Paul | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tommy Paul vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux - H2H matches
04.05.23 | 2nd round | Tommy Paul | Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Aix En | Clay |
Tommy Paul form & Geoffrey Blancaneaux form
Tommy Paul - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 6-1, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Casper Ruud | 6-2, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 4th round | vs. Luca Nardi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alex Michelsen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Jack Draper | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 fin | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jordan Thompson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alex Michelsen | 5-7, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Marcos Giron | 7-63, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Ben Shelton | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Taro Daniel | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2, 6-77, 0-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jack Draper | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 6-2, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Jack Draper | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 0-6, 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Borna Gojo | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ben Shelton | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 4th round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
09.10.23 3rd round | vs. Arthur Fils | 6-4, 6-77, 6-4 | match details | |
07.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 1st round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |
Geoffrey Blancaneaux - last matches
Asuncion Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Tristan Boyer | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Philip Sekulic | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Adam Walton | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Moez Echargui | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Cressy | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sumit Nagal | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Benoit Paire | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Li Tu | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 4-6, 7-5, 6-73 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Omar Jasika | 6-4, 6-71, 6-3 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Andres Martin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/4 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Luca Nardi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Sho Katayama | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 4-6, 6-4, 6-73 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details |