MATCH
02.09.18 | 1st round | Trey Hilderbrand | Tao Mu | 7-65, 2-6, 6-2 | U.S. Open | Hard |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Trey Hilderbrand | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
1-0 | Tao Mu | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
Trey Hilderbrand | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
1-2 | Tao Mu | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Trey Hilderbrand | 1-3 | |
0-0, 30-15 | ||
2-3 | Tao Mu | |
0-0 | ||
3-4 | Tao Mu | |
0-0, 15-30 | ||
Trey Hilderbrand | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
5-4 | Tao Mu | |
0-0 | ||
Trey Hilderbrand | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
6-5 | Tao Mu | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
7-65 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Tao Mu | |
0-0, 15-30 | ||
Trey Hilderbrand | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30 | ||
0-2 | Tao Mu | |
0-0 | ||
Trey Hilderbrand | 0-3 | |
1-3 | Tao Mu | |
0-0, 30-15 | ||
Trey Hilderbrand | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
2-4 | Tao Mu | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30 | ||
Trey Hilderbrand | 2-5 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
2-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Tao Mu | |
0-0 | ||
Trey Hilderbrand | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
2-0 | Tao Mu | |
Trey Hilderbrand | 3-0 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
4-0 | Tao Mu | |
0-0 | ||
Trey Hilderbrand | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-30, 30-30 | ||
5-1 | Tao Mu | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
Trey Hilderbrand | 5-2 | |
0-0 | ||
6-2 |
USA
15.05.00, 23 years
14.374 $
15.05.00, 23 years
14.374 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Trey Hilderbrand vs. Tao Mu - H2H matches
02.09.18 | 1st round | Trey Hilderbrand | Tao Mu | 7-65, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | U.S. Open | Hard |
Trey Hilderbrand form & Tao Mu form
Trey Hilderbrand - last matches
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.04.24 q 2 | vs. Aristarkh Safonov | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Millen Hurrion | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
02.04.24 qual. | vs. Daniel Khazime | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
01.04.24 q 2 | vs. Bogdan Seleznev | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Merida Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Pranav Kumar | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jaimee Floyd Angele | 4-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Andres Urrea | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Nick Hardt | 7-64, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ivan Marrero Curbelo | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Lucca C Pignaton | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Lucas Nunez | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Andrew Delgado | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Parth Sahasrabudhe | Parth Sahasrabudhe - walk over | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dmitry Popko | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Kenta Miyoshi | 7-63, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Jaycer Lyeons | 4-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Antonio Jose Chavez Chavez | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Wesley - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Nathan Ponwith | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Nicaise Muamba | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Drew Van Orderlain | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Luca Wiedenmann | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Harlingen - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Raphael Perot | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Giulio Perego | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Las - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Johannus Monday | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Guy Orly Iradukunda | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Taiyo Hirano | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Setubal - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Alfredo Casso | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 2 | vs. David Munoz (ESP) | 6-3, 6-0 | match details |
Tao Mu - last matches
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 7-62, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | - Tao Mu - walk over | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Ilia Simakin | 5-7, 1-1, - Tao Mu - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Thando Longwe-Smit | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Dimitris Sakellaridis | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.12.23 1st round | vs. Ryotaro Taguchi | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Michael Zhu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. John Echeverria | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Iannis Miletich | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Linang Xiao | 7-5, 4-6, - Tao Mu - retired | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tomohiro Masabayashi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Chengdu - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Aoran Wang | 2-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Yan Bai | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 7-5, Stefanos Sakellaridis - retired | match details | |
Zhuhai Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Robert Strombachs | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Baotou - Clay | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Xiaofei Wang | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Zhao Zhao | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Anning - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Jie Cui | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Fuzhou - Hard | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Hanwen Li | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Sheng Tang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Linghao Zhang | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Chukang Wang | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Shanghai - Hard | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Pol Wattanakul | 6-4, 4-6, 6-74 | match details |