MATCH
08.07.21 | 2nd round | Ugo Blanchet | Francisco Rocha | 6-2, 6-3 | M15 Almada | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ugo Blanchet | Francisco Rocha | |
1st SERVE % | 18/46 (39%) | 23/48 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 15/18 (83%) | 12/23 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/28 (54%) | 9/25 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/48 (56%) | 16/46 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/94 (61%) | 37/94 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Francisco Rocha | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ugo Blanchet | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Francisco Rocha | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ugo Blanchet | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Francisco Rocha | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ugo Blanchet | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Francisco Rocha | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Ugo Blanchet | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Francisco Rocha | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ugo Blanchet | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Francisco Rocha | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ugo Blanchet | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Francisco Rocha | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ugo Blanchet | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Francisco Rocha | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ugo Blanchet | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Francisco Rocha | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Portugal
04.10.99, 24 years
14.131 $
04.10.99, 24 years
14.131 $
Ugo Blanchet vs. Francisco Rocha - H2H matches
08.07.21 | 2nd round | Ugo Blanchet | Francisco Rocha | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | M15 Almada | Hard |
Ugo Blanchet form & Francisco Rocha form
Ugo Blanchet - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | Maximilian Marterer - walk over | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 0-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 6-3, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 7-67, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Titouan Droguet | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jesper De Jong | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Harold Mayot | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Tom Paris | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mark Lajal | 2-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 7-65, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Jelle Sels | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Picchione | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 0-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Maxime Janvier | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 6-1, 3-0, Sumit Nagal - retired | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Daniel Rincon | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-3, 4-0, Ergi Kirkin - retired | match details | |
St. Tropez - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Robin Bertrand | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details |
Francisco Rocha - last matches
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Jules Marie | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Diogo Coelho | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Diogo Marques | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hady Habib | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Imanol Lopez Morillo | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Edas Butvilas | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Martim Simoes | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jasin Jakupi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Diogo Marques | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Yaroslav Demin | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Michael Shaw | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
20.02.24 q 2 | vs. Martim Simoes | 3-6, 7-67, 13-11 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Pedro Araujo | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Tiago Pereira | 2-6, 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mathys Erhard | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Garrett Johns | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maxime Janvier | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Paul Jubb | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Michael Geerts | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Pietro Pampanin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Mario Gonzalez Fernandez | 7-61, 7-63 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Andre Stewart | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Harry Thursfield | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Braynin | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Guerrieri | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Mats Bredschneijder | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Carlos Taberner | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Setubal - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Duarte Vale | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |