MATCH
16.09.14 | 1st round | Valery Rudnev | Tuna Altuna | 6-3, 6-0 | Izmir Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Valery Rudnev | Tuna Altuna | |
1st SERVE % | 26/52 (50%) | 26/50 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/26 (69%) | 12/26 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/26 (50%) | 7/24 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 1/7 (14%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/50 (62%) | 21/52 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/102 (61%) | 40/102 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Valery Rudnev vs. Tuna Altuna - H2H matches
16.09.14 | 1st round | Valery Rudnev | Tuna Altuna | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Izmir Challenger | Hard |
Valery Rudnev form & Tuna Altuna form
Valery Rudnev - last matches
Russia F2 - Clay | ||||
29.06.16 2nd round | vs. Vladimir Ivanov | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.06.16 1st round | vs. Vladimir Korolev | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Moscow Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.06.16 q 1 | vs. Alexander Ovcharov | 6-3, 3-4, - Valery Rudnev - retired | match details | |
Kazakhstan F3 - Clay | ||||
18.04.16 qual. | vs. Artur Shakhnubaryan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.04.16 q 2 | vs. Aidyn Rakhishev | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Uzbekistan F2 - Hard | ||||
12.04.16 1st round | vs. Evgeny Elistratov | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
11.04.16 qual. | vs. Odil Akramov | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
11.04.16 q 1 | vs. Abror Isakov | 6-4, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
Uzbekistan F1 - Hard | ||||
05.04.16 1st round | vs. Filip Horansky | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.04.16 q 1 | vs. Rasul Akhmadaliev | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
04.04.16 qual. | vs. Ilija Vucic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Kazan Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.03.16 q 1 | vs. Sanjar Fayziev | 1-6, 0-3, - Valery Rudnev - retired | match details | |
Kazakhstan F2 - I. hard | ||||
26.01.16 1st round | vs. Andrei Vasilevski | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.01.16 qual. | vs. Michal Dembek | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
17.10.15 q 1 | vs. Philipp Davydenko | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
21.09.15 qual. | vs. Radu Albot | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.09.15 q 2 | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
19.09.15 q 1 | vs. Artur Gusev | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Meerbusch Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.08.15 q 1 | vs. Sadio Doumbia | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Russia F6 - Clay | ||||
10.08.15 1st round | vs. Marc Giner | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Russia F5 - Clay | ||||
03.08.15 1st round | vs. Shalva Dzhanashia | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.08.15 1/2 | vs. Anton Galkin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.08.15 2nd round | vs. Vladimir Ivanov | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
03.08.15 1/4 | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Estonia F1 - Clay | ||||
27.07.15 2nd round | vs. Gerard Granollers | 4-6, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
27.07.15 1st round | vs. Oscar Mesquida Berg | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Marburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.06.15 q 2 | vs. Jan Satral | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.15 q 1 | vs. Tobias Simon | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Izmir Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.09.14 2nd round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.14 1st round | vs. Tuna Altuna | 6-3, 6-0 | match details |
Tuna Altuna - last matches
Turkey F30 - Hard | ||||
27.07.15 1st round | vs. Ege Melih Azkara | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
27.07.15 2nd round | vs. Anil Yuksel | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Turkey F24 - Hard | ||||
15.06.15 1st round | vs. Barkin Yalcinkale | 0-1, - Tuna Altuna - retired | match details | |
Turkey F22 - Hard | ||||
01.06.15 2nd round | vs. Sarp Agabigun | 5-6, - Tuna Altuna - retired | match details | |
01.06.15 1st round | vs. Bastian Trinker | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
25.04.15 q 1 | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Batman Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.04.15 qual. | vs. Michael Venus | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.04.15 q 1 | vs. Ferdun Shevkedov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Turkey F10 - Clay | ||||
09.03.15 1st round | vs. Nico Matic | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Turkey F9 - Clay | ||||
02.03.15 1st round | vs. Francois-Arthur Vibert | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Turkey F8 - Hard | ||||
23.02.15 q 1 | vs. Alp Sentay | - Tuna Altuna - walk over | match details | |
Turkey F7 - Hard | ||||
16.02.15 q 1 | vs. Tristan-Samuel Weissborn | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Turkey F6 - Hard | ||||
09.02.15 1st round | vs. Janis Podzus | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Turkey F46 - I. hard | ||||
22.12.14 1st round | vs. Baris Erguden | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Turkey F43 - Hard | ||||
01.12.14 1st round | vs. Barkin Yalcinkale | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Turkey F42 - Hard | ||||
24.11.14 q 1 | vs. Stefan Fiacan | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.11.14 qual. | vs. Jannis Liniger | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.11.14 q 2 | vs. Aoran Wang | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.11.14 1st round | vs. Lukas Mugevicius | 1-6, 6-4, 6-74 | match details | |
Turkey F39 - Hard | ||||
03.11.14 1st round | vs. Michal Konecny | 6-3, 6-78, 0-6 | match details | |
Turkey F36 - Hard | ||||
13.10.14 1st round | vs. Jan Hajek | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Turkey F35 - Hard | ||||
06.10.14 q 2 | vs. Peter Vajda | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Turkey F34 - Hard | ||||
29.09.14 1st round | vs. Adrian Bodmer | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Izmir Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.09.14 1st round | vs. Valery Rudnev | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.09.14 qual. | vs. Aleksandre Metreveli | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.09.14 q 2 | vs. Anton Djamalov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Turkey F29 - Hard | ||||
25.08.14 2nd round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.08.14 1st round | vs. George Morgan | 6-1, 6-71, 6-3 | match details | |
Turkey F27 - Clay | ||||
11.08.14 2nd round | vs. Muhammet Haylaz | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
11.08.14 1st round | vs. Alexander Gorovits | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |