MATCH
24.07.21 | 1/2 | Casper Ruud | Vit Kopriva | 6-3, 6-0 | Gstaad | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Casper Ruud | Vit Kopriva | |
1st SERVE % | 28/41 (68%) | 30/58 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/28 (79%) | 17/30 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/13 (62%) | 9/28 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/58 (55%) | 11/41 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/99 (63%) | 37/99 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Casper Ruud | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Casper Ruud | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Casper Ruud | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Casper Ruud | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Casper Ruud | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Casper Ruud | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Casper Ruud | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Vit Kopriva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Casper Ruud vs. Vit Kopriva - H2H matches
24.07.21 | 1/2 | Casper Ruud | Vit Kopriva | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Gstaad | Clay |
Casper Ruud form & Vit Kopriva form
Casper Ruud - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
26.03.24 4th round | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 7-65, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Tommy Paul | 2-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 4th round | vs. Gael Monfils | 3-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Arthur Fils | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 fin | vs. Alex De Minaur | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/2 | vs. Holger Rune | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Ben Shelton | 6-77, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 6-4, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 fin | vs. Jordan Thompson | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/2 | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marcos Giron | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 | vs. Martins Rocens | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Cameron Norrie | 4-6, 7-67, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Max Purcell | 6-3, 6-75, 6-3, 3-6, 7-67 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 6-1, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.01.24 | vs. Borna Coric | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
30.12.23 | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Dominic Stricker | 4-6, 6-3, 6-71 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marcos Giron | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 4th round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 6-73, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 3rd round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Vit Kopriva - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Jeff Wolf | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Rei Sakamoto | 7-65, 7-65 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Emilio Nava | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-74, 6-3, 5-0, Beibit Zhukayev - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Constant Lestienne | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Cooper Woestendick | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mubarak Shannan Zayid | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 3-6, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Pouille | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 1-6, 4-6, 6-2, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Oliver Crawford | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Curitiba Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
20.10.23 1/2 | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Federico Delbonis | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 6-0, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 1/2 | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-3, 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 1-6, 6-4, 4-0, Rudolf Molleker - retired | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-4, 3-6, 7-65 | match details |